March 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 3 National Trust Night Run Series - Attingham Park Attingham Park, Shropshire Results
Sat 3 No Walk In The Park 5K - March Queen's Park, Cricket Pavilion, Chesterfield
Sat 3 Groundhog Marathon Telford Athletics Stadium Results
Sat 3 The Avalanche Run Market Harborough, Leicestershire
Sat 3 Gloucester Road Relay Haresfield, Gloucester
Sun 4 Kilimanjaro Marathon Moshi Stadium, Tanzania Results
Sun 4 Paris Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 4 Cyprus Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Pafos, Cyprus Results
Sun 4 Action Heart 5 Russells Hall Hospital, Dudley
Sun 4 Cambridge Half Marathon Midsummer Common, Cambridge Results
Sun 4 Cheadle Spring 5 Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent
Sun 4 Bluebell Inn Fell Races 1 Bluebell Inn, Farnah Green, Belper, Derbyshire Results
Sun 4 Newton's Fraction Half Marathon South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Grantham Results
Sun 4 The Peatling Challenge Peatling Parva, South Leicestershire
Sun 4 Vitality Bath Half Marathon Great Pulteney Street, Bath Results
Sun 4 Centurion Grand Prix Series 5M & 2K March John Henry Newman Catholic College, Solihull Results
Fri 9 Jerusalem Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 10 Chester Ultramarathon Waverton
Sat 10 Pavilion Gardens 5K March Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sat 10 20/20 Fission Hamfields Leisure Centre, Glos Results
Sun 11 Barcelona Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 11 Draycote Water 10K - March Kites Hardwick, Rugby Results
Sun 11 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 5K Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 11 Milton Keynes Festival of Running Half Marathon Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 11 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 20M Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 11 Retford Half Marathon & Family Fun Run Retford Oaks Academy, Retford, Notts Results
Sun 11 Minchinhampton 10K Minchinhampton Primary School Results
Sun 11 Leicester Town & Gown 10K Victoria Park Results
Sun 11 Thetford Forest 10K hoohaah St Helen's, Santon Downham, Thetford, Norfolk Results
Sun 11 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 10K Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 11 Knighton 20 Knighton Sports Club, Stafford Results
Sun 11 Florette Fradley 10K Fradley Village, near Lichfield, Staffordshire Results
Sun 11 March Hair Raiser Wolverhampton Results
Sun 11 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Leicester Braunstone Park, Leicester
Sat 17 Brooksie's Mystery Tour Ticknall Village Hall, South Derbyshire Results
Sat 17 Team Leicester Open Meet Saffron Lane Athletics Stadium, Leicester
Sat 17 Active Forest Sherwood Pines Night Run Sherwood Pines Forest Park, Mansfield Results
Sun 18 Wigan 5K Wigan Town Centre Results
Sun 18 NYC Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 18 Limassol Marathon GSO Molos, Limassol, Cyprus Results
Sun 18 Wigan Half Marathon Wigan Results
Sun 18 Ashby 20 Bath Grounds, Station Rd, Ashby de la Zouch Results
Sun 18 Geoff Smith's Banbury 15 Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury
Sun 18 Mud & Mayhem 10K Thetford Forest Results
Sun 18 Mud & Mayhem Cani 10K Thetford Forest Results
Mon 19 CODopoly Triple Telford Results
Wed 21 Derby Midweek Races - March Alvaston & Boulton Cricket Club Results
Sat 24 Wild Mud Run Osmaston Manor, Derbyshire
Sat 24 The Silkin Way Ultra Coalport, Shropshire Results
Sat 24 World Half Marathon Championships Valencia, Spain Results
Sat 24 Ashbourne 10 Leisure Centre, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sat 24 Monsal Trail Half Marathon & 10K - Saturday Bakewell, Derbyshire Results
Sat 24 Coniston 14 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 24 Run4Refugees Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham
Sun 25 Brynkinalt Estate 5K, 10K & 20K Trail Races Brynkinalt Estate, Chirk, Wrexham Results
Sun 25 Mad March Hare 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Stoneleigh, Kenilworth, Warwickshire Results
Sun 25 Lilleshall Monumental 10K Lilleshall, Shropshire Results
Sun 25 Dougie Mac 5K Wedgwood Estate, Barlaston, Staffordshire Results
Sun 25 Dorney Lake Marathon Prep Race Dorney Lake, Windsor Results
Sun 25 btr Liverpool 10 Miler Liverpool City Centre Results
Sun 25 Liverpool Half Marathon Liverpool City Centre Results
Sun 25 Abergavenny 10K Old Pandy Inn Results
Sun 25 Gloucester 20 Kingsway Sports Pavilion, Gloucester Results
Sun 25 Oundle 20 Mile Road Race Oundle, Northamptonshire Results
Sun 25 Only The Brave Elveden Estate, Suffolk Results
Sun 25 Challenge Smeekley Smeekley Woods, Holmsfield, Dronfield, Derbyshire
Sun 25 Ironbridge Half Marathon Ironbridge, Telford Results
Sun 25 Gainsborough & Morton 10K Village Hall, Morton, nr Gainsborough, Lincs Results
Sun 25 Monsal Trail Half Marathon & 10K Sunday Bakewell, Derbyshire Results
Sun 25 Desford 5 Sport in Desford, Desford Results
Sun 25 Cleevewold 14 Postlip Hall, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 25 Pendock Spring Chicken Run Pendock Primary School, Staunton, Gloucestershire Results
Fri 30 Great Barrow Challenge - Spring Quad Church Lane, Bury St Edmunds, Suffolk Results
Fri 30 Enigma Easter Series Good Friday Marathon & Half Marathon Premier Inn, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes
Fri 30 Maidenhead Easter 10 Maidenhead Office Park Results
Sat 31 Two Oceans Ultra & Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 31 Ultra Ram Run Saturday Cliff Lakes, Tamworth Results
Sat 31 Wolves & Wombourne Half Marathon Aldersley Leisure Village, Wolverhampton Results