May 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 2 Dudley Kingswinford Running Club 10K Dudley Kingswinford Rugby Club Results
Wed 2 Hereford 5K Spring Series - May Hereford Leisure Centre Results
Thu 3 Buxworth 5 Navigation Inn, Buxworth, Derbyshire Results
Fri 4 May The 4th Church Stretton, Shropshire Results
Sat 5 Revenge of the Fifth Church Stretton, Shropshire Results
Sat 5 No Walk In the Park 5K May Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 5 Outdoors Magic Trail Race Coleford, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 5 Bog Commander Heathylee House Farm, Buxton Results
Sat 5 Oxford Greenbelt 10K Botley, Oxford
Sat 5 Malvern Hills Ultra The Worcestershire Way Results
Sun 6 Great Birmingham 10K Birmingham Results
Sun 6 Three Forts Marathon/Half Marathon Hill Barn Lane, Worthing Results
Sun 6 Lago Maggiore International Trail Maccagno con Pino e Veddasca, Varese, Italy Results
Sun 6 MK Rocket 5K Milton Keynes Results
Sun 6 Volkswagen Prague Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sun 6 North Lincolnshire Half Marathon Quibell Park, Scunthorpe Results
Sun 6 Carsington 7 Plus Carsington Water, Ashbourne Results
Sun 6 Asda Foundation GEAR 10K Kings Lynn, Norfolk Results
Sun 6 Sleaford Half Marathon Eslaforde Park, Sleaford, Results
Sun 6 Lichfield Half Marathon King Edward VI School, Lichfield Results
Sun 6 Uttoxeter Half Marathon & 10K Uttoxeter Racecourse Results
Sun 6 Wymeswold Waddle Wymeswold, Loughborough Results
Sun 6 Inkberrow Relay Race Inkberrow Sports Pavilion, Inkberrow, Worcester
Sun 6 Fen Drayton 10K & Family Fun Day Fen Drayton, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 6 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Nottingham Rushcliffe Country Park, Nottingham
Sun 6 Shobdon Wood Race Shobdon Wood Research Station Results
Sun 6 Langtoft 10K Langtoft, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 6 Wings For Life World Run Richmond Park, London Results
Mon 7 Chalgrove Festival 10K Chalgrove, South Oxfordshire Results
Mon 7 Great Northern 10K Mickleover Sports Club, Derby Results
Mon 7 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Marathon Belfast City Hall, Belfast Results
Mon 7 Great Northern Half Marathon Mickleover Sports Club, Derby Results
Mon 7 MK Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 7 Woodhouse May Day Challenge Woodhouse Eaves, Loughborough
Mon 7 May Day 10K Kenilworth, Warwickshire Results
Mon 7 Thornborough 10 Mile Road Race Thornborough, Buckingham Results
Mon 7 MK Half Marathon stadium:mk, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 7 Mid Sussex Burgess Hill 10K Burgess Hill Academy Results
Mon 7 Breckland 10K Croxton, Thetford, Norfolk Results
Tue 8 Kingsbury Classic Kingsbury Water Park Results
Wed 9 Clayton 10K Clayton, Staffordshire Results
Wed 9 Silverstone Grand Prix 10K Silverstone, Northamptonshire Results
Sat 12 Immortal 10K Stourhead, Wiltshire Results
Sat 12 Dukeries 30/40 YHA Sherwood Forest, Edwinstowe
Sat 12 Rat Race Dirty Weekend Burghley House Results
Sat 12 Pavilion Gardens 5K May Pavilion Gardens, Buxton Results
Sat 12 Inflatable 5K Obstacle Run - Wolverhampton Wolverhampton Racecourse
Sat 12 All Nations 5K & 10K Run Dorney Lake, Eton, Windsor Results
Sat 12 Race for Life Pretty Muddy Weston Park Weston Park, Staffordshire
Sat 12 Rat Race Young Mucker Burghley House
Sun 13 Shakespeare Marathon & Half Marathon Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire Results
Sun 13 KeepTheBeat Mile Market Bosworth, Warwickshire
Sun 13 Sinfin Classic 10K Elvaston Castle, nr Derby Results
Sun 13 Stroud Trail Quarter, Half & Full Marathon Stroud, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 13 White Peak Trail Run Ashbourne Leisure Centre, Derbyshire Results
Sun 13 Colour Blast Dash Derby Darley Park, Derby
Sun 13 Excalibur Marathon & Half Marathon Clwydian Range, North Wales Results
Sun 13 Copenhagen Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 13 Draycote Water Summer 10K May Draycote Water, Rugby Results
Sun 13 Tewkesbury Half Marathon Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 13 Salming Forest of Dean Trail Run Speech House Hotel, Forest of Dean Results
Sun 13 Northampton 10K Pitsford Resevoir, Holcot Results
Sun 13 Bosworth Half Marathon Market Bosworth Water Trust Results
Sun 13 Siglion Sunderland City 10K Sunderland, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 13 Oxford Town & Gown 10K Oxford Results
Sun 13 Hereford Festival of Running Hereford Leisure Centre Results
Sun 13 Siglion Sunderland City Half Marathon Keel Square, Sunderland Results
Sun 13 Holymoorside 10K Holymoorside, Chesterfield Results
Sun 13 Dereham 10M Dereham, Norfolk Results
Sun 13 Market Drayton 10K Road Race Market Drayton, Shropshire Results
Sun 13 Crowle Gunpowder Plot 10K Parish Hall, Crowle, Worcestershire Results
Sun 13 Titchmarsh 10K & 3K High Street, Titchmarsh, Northants Results
Sun 13 Bromsgrove Fun Run Bromsgrove Rugby Club Results
Sun 13 Eye 10K Eye Primary School, Peterborough Results
Sun 13 Clawson 10K Long Clawson, Leicestershire Results
Sun 13 Race For Life Walsall 5K & 10K Walsall Arboretum
Sun 13 Bulmers Bash Bulmers Orchard, Wichenford Results
Sun 13 Hagley Stag Run 5K & 10K Hagley Hall, Worcestershire Results
Mon 14 Berkeley 10K Berkeley, Gloucestershire Results
Tue 15 Derby 5K Summer Series - May Darley Park, Derby Results
Wed 16 Nottingham 5K Summer Series - May Broxstowe Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 16 Stone 5 Oulton Cricket Club, Stone Results
Wed 16 Shining Tor Fell Race Errwood Reservoir, Buxton Results
Wed 16 Phoenix Flyer 5K Dawley, Shropshire Results
Thu 17 Leicester City Summer 5K Series May Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 18 Wootton Friday 5 Blisworth Football Club Results
Sat 19 Tough Mudder - Midlands Day 1 Belvoir Castle, Grantham
Sat 19 Great Wall Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 19 Gothenburg Half Marathon Gothenburg, Sweden Results
Sat 19 Brooklyn Half Marathon Brooklyn, New York, USA Results
Sat 19 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool 5K Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sat 19 Shin Dig In The Shire Sun Inn, Corfton Results
Sat 19 Hathersage Hurtle Hathersage, Derbyshire Results
Sat 19 Chillington Hall Half Marathon Chillington Hall, South Staffordshire Results
Sat 19 Coed Llandegla 10K Challenge Llandegla Forest, North East Wales
Sun 20 Tough Mudder - Midlands Day 2 Belvoir Castle, Grantham
Sun 20 Coed Llandegla Half Marathon & 10K Coed Llandegla, Wrexham Results
Sun 20 Rock 'n' Roll Liverpool Half Marathon Albert Dock, Liverpool Results
Sun 20 Snowdonia Half Marathon Llanrwst, Conwy Results
Sun 20 Women's Running 10K Race Series Cardiff Bute Park, Cardiff Results
Sun 20 Northants Ultra 35 Shires & Spires Lamport, Northamptonshire Results
Sun 20 Colour Blast Dash Coventry War Memorial Park, Coventry
Sun 20 Virgin Sport Hackney Half Marathon Hackney, London Results
Sun 20 Worcester Marathon & Half Marathon Sixways Rugby Stadium, Worcester Results
Sun 20 Buckingham Half Marathon Maids Moreton, Buckingham Results
Sun 20 Barr Ellison Wimpole 10K hoohaah Wimpole Estate, Arrington Results
Sun 20 Draycote Water Spring 10K & Half Marathon May Draycote Water, Rugby Results
Sun 20 Great Manchester Run Portland Street, Manchester Results
Sun 20 Anderton Boat Lift 10K & Fun Run Anderton, Northwich Results
Sun 20 Market Rasen 5K Market Rasen, Lincs Results
Sun 20 Wallingford Thames Run Wallingford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 20 Race for Life Birmingham Cannon Hill 10K Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham
Sun 20 Cobra Classic 10K Stourbridge Results
Sun 20 Donna Louise Children's Hospice 10K & 5K Fun Run Trentham Gardens, Stoke on Trent Results
Sun 20 Race for Life Pretty Muddy Leicestershire 5K & 10K Prestwold Hall, Loughborough
Sun 20 Hill West 10K Sutton Park
Sun 20 Burton 10 Mile Road Race Meadowside Leisure Centre, Burton Results
Sun 20 Deepings 10K & 3K Deeping, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 20 Race for Life Corby Corby
Sun 20 The Beast of Bitterley Bitterley, Ludlow Results
Sun 20 Knowle Fun Run 5K & 10K Knowle, Solihull Results
Sun 20 Race for Life Birmingham Cannon Hill 5K Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham
Sun 20 Chase The Train Aylsham to Wroxham, Norfolk Results
Tue 22 Lincoln 5K Series - 1 Lincoln
Wed 23 Rugby 6 Miles Rugby Results
Thu 24 Ryton Pools 5 Miles Ryton Pools Country Park
Fri 25 Tempo Run For Beer Relay Stratford-upon-Avon Results
Sat 26 Mont Saint Michel Marathon Normandy, France Results
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Junior Races Holyrood Park, Edinburgh
Sat 26 GUCR 145 Birmingham
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 10K Edinburgh
Sat 26 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - 5K Edinburgh Results
Sun 27 Reebok Spartan Race Super - Ireland Naas, Nr. Dublin
Sun 27 Reebok Spartan Race Sprint - Ireland Naas, Nr. Dublin
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 27 Boddington 10K Run Boddington, Gloucestershire
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Edinburgh
Sun 27 Lomas Distribution Buxton Half Marathon Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sun 27 Edinburgh Marathon Festival Team Relay Edinburgh
Sun 27 Bredon Cricket Club Tower Run Bredon Cricket Club, Tewkesbury
Sun 27 Kibworth 6 Kibworth High School, Kibworth Beauchamp, Leicester
Sun 27 Boddington Marathon & 50K Run Boddington, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 27 Worcester Pitchcroft 10K Worcester
Sun 27 Crocodile 8 Burghill, Hereford Results
Tue 29 Tenzing Hillary Everest Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Wed 30 Fast & Furious 5K Series May Stourport-on-Severn, Worcestershire
Wed 30 Dursley Peaks Challenge The Peak Academy, Gloucester
Thu 31 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 2 Bletchingdon Sports & Social Club, Oxfordshire