October 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 6 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest - Nottingham Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Sat 6 Spartan Race Super Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot
Sat 6 Round Ripon Ultra 35 Village Hall, Studley Roger Results
Sat 6 Dark Peaks 30 Ultra Trail Hope Sports Club, Hope Valley
Sat 6 Avon Valley Railway 10K/4K Avon Valley Railway, Bristol Results
Sat 6 No Walk in the Park 5K - October Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 6 Reaper Midlands Day and Night Heart of England Conference Centre, Coventry
Sat 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival - Junior Races Bournemouth Marathon Festival Hub, Bournemouth Results
Sat 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival 10K Bournemouth Results
Sat 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supernova 5K Bournemouth Results
Sun 7 Run for Rotary 10K - October Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick Results
Sun 7 Chicago Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 7 Active Northumberland Kielder Marathon Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 7 33rd SPAR Budapest Marathon Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 7 Alcester 10K Alcester, Warwickshire
Sun 7 Spartan Race Sprint Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot
Sun 7 BAA Boston Half Marathon Boston, USA Results
Sun 7 Limestone Way Ultra Trail Run Ashbourne Leisure Centre, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Sun 7 Bournemouth Marathon Festival - Half Marathon Bournemouth Results
Sun 7 DirtRun Black Country Ultra Himley Hall, Himley, Dudley
Sun 7 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Jersey, Channel Islands
Sun 7 Katharine House 10K & 5K The Shugborough Estate, Stafford Results
Sun 7 MBNA Chester Marathon Chester Racecourse
Sun 7 Virgin Sport Oxford Half Marathon Broad Street, Oxford Results
Sun 7 South Bucks 10K & 5K Road Race Black Park Country Park, Wexham, Slough Results
Sun 7 Standalone 10K Standalone Farm, Letchworth Results
Sun 7 Wimpole hoohaah Half Marathon Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Royston, Herts
Sun 7 Wimpole hoohaah 10 Mile Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Royston, Herts
Sun 7 Shelton Striders 10K/Fun Run Boulton Lane Community Centre, Derby Results
Sun 7 Nottingham Goose Fair Gallop 10K Underwood Villa FC, Nottingham
Sun 7 Beacon Trail Half Marathon Beacon Hill Country Park, Loughborough
Sun 7 Bournemouth Marathon Kings Park Drive, Bournemouth Results
Sun 7 Frieth Hilly 10K/5K Frieth School, Frieth, Henley-on-Thames
Sun 7 Running Grand Prix Bedford 5K, 10K, HM & Marathon Thurleigh Airfield Business Park, Bedford
Sun 7 Sheepwalks Shocker 10K Enville Hall, Stourbridge, Staffordshire
Sun 7 MBNA Chester Metric Marathon Chester Racecourse
Sun 7 Tamworth 10K Tamworth Castle Ground Results
Sun 7 Ley Hill Challenge 10K Ley Hill School, Chesham, Bucks Results
Sun 7 Rugby 10 Mile Rugby
Sun 7 Abington 10K Granta Park, Great Abington, Cambridge Results
Sun 7 Abbots Langley Graham Taylor Tough 10 Manor House Playing Field, Abbots Langley, Herts Results
Sun 7 Mud Bath 10K/6K - Eastnor Castle Eatnor Castle Deer Park, Ledbury
Sun 7 Brown Clee Burn 11K Stoke St Milborough, Ludlow Results
Sun 7 Active Northumberland Kielder Half Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder Results
Sat 13 Pavilion Gardens 5K - October Pavilion Gardens, Buxton Results
Sat 13 Run Birmingham Sutton Park 5K & 10K Sutton Park, Birmingham
Sat 13 The Maverick Original Oxfordshire Trail Run Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sat 13 Gruesome Twosome Half Marathon Swallow, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 13 Gruesome Twosome 10K Swallow, Lincolnshire
Sat 13 Worcestershire Beacon Race Rose Gardens, Malvern Results
Sun 14 Virgin Sport San Francisco Bay Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 14 Great Birmingham Run Birmingham Results
Sun 14 Leicester Marathon & Half Marathon Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Sun 14 Spires & Steeples Challenge 26 Lincoln Castle
Sun 14 Aviemore Half Marathon Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 14 Aviemore 10K Aviemore Results
Sun 14 Stilton Stumble Cropwell Bishop Results
Sun 14 Daventry Road Runners 10K Daventry Leisure Centre, Daventry, Northants
Sun 14 Sub-4 Werrington 10K Werrington, Stoke-on-Trent Results
Sun 14 Perkins Great Eastern Run Half Marathon The Embankment, Peterborough Results
Sun 14 Hope Valley 8 Run Woolhope Village Hall, Herefordshire
Sun 14 Spires & Steeples Challenge 13 Lincoln Cathedral
Sun 14 The Weston Run Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire
Sun 14 Penrith Rotary 10K Trail Run Lowther Castle, Penrith
Sun 14 Isle of Wight Marathon COWES (Isle of Wight Community Club) Results
Sun 14 The Running Festival at Goodwood Half Marathon Goodwood Motor Circuit, Sussex
Wed 17 RonHill Derby Midweek Races - October Alvaston & Boulton Cricket Club Results
Sat 20 Rowbothams Round Rotherham 50 Mile Trail Race & Relay Wath upon Dearne, Rotherham
Sat 20 Hereford Autumn 10K River Path near ASDA, Hereford Results
Sat 20 Tewkesbury Wine Run Croft Farm Water Park
Sun 21 Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 21 TCS Amsterdam Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 21 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Italy Results
Sun 21 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Edinburgh Royal Mile, Edinburgh Results
Sun 21 Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon Amsterdam, The Netherlands
Sun 21 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan, USA Results
Sun 21 Telford & Wrekin 10K Telford Town Centre
Sun 21 Abingdon Marathon Tilsley Park, Abingdon Results
Sun 21 Chesterfield Half Marathon & Fun Run Chesterfield Results
Sun 21 Chianti Marathon Chianti, Italy Results
Sun 21 Henley Half Marathon Henley Rugby Club Results
Sun 21 Henley 10K Henley-on-Thames Results
Sun 21 Mablethorpe 4 x 10.5K Relay Mablethorpe, Lincs
Sun 21 Mablethorpe Marathon Mablethorpe, Lincs
Sun 21 Mablethorpe 5K Mablethorpe, Lincs
Sun 21 Mablethorpe Half Marathon Mablethorpe, Lincs
Sun 21 Stroud Half Marathon Cainscross Road, Stroud Results
Sun 21 Cambridge Town & Gown 10K Midsummer Common, Cambridge
Sun 21 Thoresby 10 Thoresby Hall, Ollerton, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 21 Rotary Blenheim 10K/5K Blenheim Palace, Woodstock Results
Sun 21 Tempo 10K Winter Road Race 1 Ilmington Sports Club Results
Sun 21 Isle of Axholme Half Marathon Market Place, Epworth, Lincolnshire
Sun 21 Bud's Run 5K University of Birmingham Results
Fri 26 Marine Corps Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Fri 26 Supernova 5K London Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Fri 26 The Skeleton Run Woodhouse Eaves, Loughborough
Sat 27 Dusk 'Til Dawn Hope, Derbyshire
Sat 27 The Original Mountain Marathon North West England Results
Sat 27 Thames Trot 50 Iffley near Oxford to Henley
Sat 27 Nightmare 10 Symonds Yat Rock, Forest of Dean
Sat 27 Nightmare Steeplechase 10K Lyons Lodge, Withington, Cheltenham
Sat 27 Warmley Forest Park 5K/10K Warmley Forest Park, Bristol Results
Sat 27 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis Results
Sat 27 Goyt Valley Striders 30th Anniversary Trail Race Goyt Valley, Derbyshire
Sun 28 BMW Frankfurt Marathon Frankfurt, Germany Results
Sun 28 Venice Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 28 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 28 Rugby Half Marathon Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Sun 28 Gloucester 10K Run Newhaven Road, Gloucester
Sun 28 Leicestershire 10K Prestwold Hall, Prestwold, Loughborough
Sun 28 Worksop Halloween Half Marathon Outwood Academy, Portland, Worksop Results
Sun 28 Holdenby House XCountry Run Holdenby House, Northampton Results
Sun 28 Bridgnorth 10K Bridgnorth Results