July 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 1 Mont Blanc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 1 The Muddy Dog Challenge Windsor Sunday Windsor Great Park
Sun 1 Black Country Road Run Halesowen Town Centre Results
Sun 1 Leamington Spa Half Marathon Leamington Spa, Warwickshire Results
Sun 1 Compton Verney Half Marathon Compton Verney, Warwickshire Results
Sun 1 Buscot 5K Buscot Park, Faringdon
Sun 1 Race for Life Derby 5K &10K Markeaton Park, Markeaton, Derby
Sun 1 Dronfield 10K & Fun Run Scout Headquarters, Pentland Rd, Dronfield Woodhouse Results
Sun 1 Owston Ferry 10K Coronation Hall, Owston Ferry Results
Sun 1 Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10 Holmebrook Valley Park, Newbold, Chesterfield Results
Sun 1 Buscot 10K Buscot Park, Faringdon
Sun 1 Subway Helping Hearts Family 5K Newport Tredegar Park, Cardiff Rd, Newport
Sun 1 Dorstone Dawdle 10K Dorstone Playing Fields, Herefordshire
Sun 1 Great Hucklow Fell Race Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 1 Asda Foundation City Of Lincoln 10K Riseholme Road, Lincoln Results
Sun 1 Cancer Research UK's Cheltenham Race for Life Cheltenham
Sun 1 Penkridge Fun Run Haling Dene Centre, Penkridge, Staffs Results
Sun 1 Race for Life Clumber Park 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Clumber Park, Worksop Results
Tue 3 Holme Pierrepont Grand Prix Race 3 Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Tue 3 July The Turd Coalport Village Hall Results
Tue 3 Harborough 5 Foxton Locks Top Car Park Results
Wed 4 Independence Day 2018 Coalport Village Hall Results
Wed 4 West Bromwich Harriers Classic 5K Aston University Recreation Centre, Walsall
Wed 4 Desborough 10K, 5K & 2.5K West Lodge Rural Centre, Desborough Results
Wed 4 Peterbrough Grand Prix 5K - Ferry Meadows 2 Ferry Meadows Results
Thu 5 Holme Pierrepont Grand Prix Race 4 Colwick Park, Nottingham Results
Fri 6 Trail Weekend - Peak District Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Fri 6 Colin Potter Memorial 10K Darley Abbey, Derby Results
Fri 6 Whissendine 6ix Whissendine, Rutland
Sat 7 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Wolverhampton Railway Station Results
Sat 7 Xrunner Water Wipeout 10K & 5K National Watersports Centre, Nottingham
Sat 7 Shropshire Eastridge Trail 5 Snailbeach, Shropshire
Sat 7 Shropshire Eastridge Trail Half Snailbeach, Shropshire Results
Sat 7 Enigma Need For Speed - Saturday Milton Keynes
Sat 7 Draycote Water Seven - Morning Draycote Water, Rugby Results
Sat 7 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 46K Peak District Results
Sat 7 Muddy Dog Challenge Manchester Ashley Hall, Ashley, Altrincham
Sat 7 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 26K Peak District Results
Sat 7 The Maverick X Peak District Trail 16K Peak District Results
Sat 7 Kettleshulme Fell Race Kettleshulme Village Hall, Cheshire Results
Sat 7 Draycote Water Seven - Evening Draycote Water, Rugby Results
Sun 8 UKFast We Love Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 8 Leicester Half Marathon Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Sun 8 Enigma Need For Speed - Sunday Milton Keynes
Sun 8 Adderbury Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Adderbury, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 8 Ashbourne 5K Run In The Park Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 8 Gloucester 10K The Park, Gloucester Results
Sun 8 Wythall & Hollywood 5K & 10K Wythall Park, Wythall, nr Birmingham Results
Sun 8 Evesham Vale 10K Crown Meadow, Evesham Results
Sun 8 Notfast Open 10K Newark Rugby Club Results
Sun 8 Women's Running 10K Series Nottingham Nottingham Results
Sun 8 Brianplant 'Sting in the Tail' Caistor 10K Caistor, Lincolnshire
Sun 8 Winterton RC Show 10 Winterton, North Lincs Results
Sun 8 Race for Life Oxford Oxford
Sun 8 Coventry Northbrook 10K Allesley, Coventry Results
Sun 8 Ashbourne Half Marathon Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Derbyshire Results
Sun 8 Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 8 Wyre Forest Trail Half nr Kidderminster, Worcs Results
Sun 8 Fen Gallop 10K Willlingham, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 8 Shenstone 10K Shenstone, Lichfield Results
Sun 8 Lutterworth Charity 5 Lutterworth Rugby Club, Leicester Results
Mon 9 Racing Madagascar Anivorano Du Nord
Wed 11 Droitwich 10K Chawson Lane, Droitwich Results
Wed 11 Langley Park 5K Summer Series - Race 3 Langley Country Park, Iver Heath, Bucks Results
Wed 11 Prestwold Colour Splash Prestwold Hall, Loughborough
Wed 11 Hadfield Dash Hadfield Hall, High Peak, Derbyshire
Thu 12 JCB Lakeside 5 Rocester, Staffordshire
Thu 12 Grocontinental Relay Dearnford Lake, Whitchurch, Shropshire
Thu 12 Thornbury 10K Thornbury Rugby Club, South Gloucestershire Results
Fri 13 Newstead Abbey Dash 5K Newstead Abbey Park, Ravenshead, Nottingham Results
Sat 14 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sat 14 Dixons Carphone Race To The Stones Lewknor to Goring Results
Sat 14 Inflatable 5K Nottingham Nottingham
Sat 14 It's A Piece Of Cake Trail Marathon & Half Marathon Cardimill Valley, Church Stretton
Sat 14 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy Lincoln Kids, 5K & 10K Lincolnshire Showground, Lincoln
Sat 14 Crich Monument Race Fete Green, Crich, Derbyshire Results
Sat 14 Buxton Carnival 4 Mile Race Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sat 14 Wrekin Relay Challenge The Half Way House, The Wrekin, Telford Results
Sat 14 Timberhonger 10K Sanders Park, Bromsgrove Results
Sat 14 Ludlow10 Market Square, Ludlow, Shropshire Results
Sun 15 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 15 Stoke on Trent Festival of Running Stoke on Trent Results
Sun 15 St Ives 10K St Ives, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 15 Grant & Stone Wycombe 10K Adams Park, High Wycombe
Sun 15 Grant & Stone Wycombe Half Marathon Adams Park, High Wycombe Results
Sun 15 Virgin Sport British 10K Piccadilly, London Results
Sun 15 Brooksie's Bash Trail Race Foremarke Hall School, Milton, Nr Repton
Sun 15 Kidlington Fun Run 5K Stratfield Brake, Kidlington, Oxon
Sun 15 Women's Running 10K - Milton Keynes Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 15 Race for Life Worcester Worcester
Sun 15 Race for Life Lincoln 5K & 10K Lincolnshire Showground, Lincoln
Tue 17 Blaisdon 10K Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Longhope
Tue 17 Lincoln 5K Series 3 Lincoln Results
Tue 17 Derby 5K Summer Series - July Darley Park, Derby Results
Wed 18 Nottingham 5K Summer Series July Colwick Country Park, Nottingham Results
Wed 18 Scunthorpe Annual 10K Brumby Hall Sports & Social Club, Scunthorpe Results
Wed 18 Vic Musgrove Fast 5K Telford Town Park Results
Wed 18 Waddeson Manor Summer 5K Waddesdon Manor, Buckinghamshire Results
Thu 19 Hardwick 10K Pilsley, Derbyshire Results
Thu 19 Leicester 5K Summer Series - July Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Thu 19 Gloucester 5K Haresfield, Glos
Fri 20 Tempo Run For Cider Relay Worcester Results
Fri 20 Tara Kinder Memorial 10K Elvaston Castle, near Derby Results
Sat 21 Iron Ram Cliff Lakes, Tamworth
Sat 21 Conti Thunder Run Catton Park, Walton-on-Trent, Derbyshire
Sat 21 Gauntlet Games Cardiff Coedarhydyglyn Park, Cardiff
Sat 21 Stratford Summer 6 Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire Results
Sun 22 The Wild One Perdiswell Leisure Centre, Worcester Results
Sun 22 Shrewsbury 10K High Street, Shrewsbury Results
Sun 22 Burford Bolt 10K & 5K Burford School, Marlow Bottom, Bucks Results
Sun 22 Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon Marlow to Windsor Results
Sun 22 Orsted Great Grimsby 10K Great Grimsby Town Hall Results
Sun 22 Big Fun Run Nottingham 5K Colwick Country Park, Nottingham
Sun 22 Dog Jog Nottingham 5K Colwick Country Park, Nottingham
Wed 25 Staffs Knot 5 Cannock Chase Visitors Centre, Hednesford Results
Wed 25 Run by Erewash Valley RC Navigation Inn, Breaston, Derby Results
Wed 25 Fast and Furious 5K series - July Kidderminster & Stourport AC, Worcestershire
Thu 26 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 4 Combe Recreation Ground, Witney, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 27 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sat 28 The Muddy Dog Challenge Cambridgeshire Elton Hall, Peterborough
Sat 28 Heckington 10 Heckington, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 28 Tough Mouse Kids - July Tettenhall Horse Sanctuary, South Perton Farm, Wolverhampton
Sat 28 Tough Guy Nettle Warrior 2.0 Tough Guy HQ. Wolverhampton
Sat 28 Gyrn Gallop Rhiwlas Community Centre, Rhiwlas, Oswestry Results
Sun 29 Three Peaks of Chinley Paper Mill, Whitehough, Chinley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 29 Abbott Trail Hopwas Wood, Lichfield, Staffordshire Results
Sun 29 Wellingborough 5 Old Grammarians Sportsfield, Wellingborough Results