September 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 No Walk in the Park 5K - September Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 1 Alderton 5K Run Alderton Playing Fields Results
Sat 1 The Joust 24 Hour Race Holt Castle, Worcester Results
Sat 1 Alderney Half Marathon Alderney, The Channel Islands
Sat 1 Bassingham Bash Lincoln Results
Sun 2 Chedworth Roman Trail Village Hall, Fields Road, Chedworth, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 2 Peak District Trail Running Autumn Series Round 1 Castleton Village Hall, Castleton, North Derbyshire Results
Sun 2 Stoke 10K Hanley Park, Stoke on Trent Results
Sun 2 Carver Wolverhampton Half Marathon & 10K Wolverhampton Results
Sun 2 Saxilby 5K & 2K Fun Run Saxilby, Lincoln Results
Sun 2 South Cheshire 20 Shavington Sports Centre, Crewe Results
Sun 2 Maidenhead Half Marathon & Junior Races St Ives Road, Maidenhead, Berks Results
Sun 2 Kenilworth Half Marathon Castle Farm Recreation Centre, Kenilworth Results
Sun 2 Active Forest Sherwood Pines 10K Sherwood Pines Forest, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 2 Wilne 10K Draycott, Derbyshire Results
Sun 2 Woodchester Park Run Woodchester Park, nr Stroud Results
Sun 2 Cosford Spitfire 10K RAF Cosford Museum, Shifnal, Shropshire Results
Sun 2 John Fraser 10M Countesthorpe Community College, Leicester Results
Sun 2 Little Aston 5 Little Aston, Sutton Coldfiled Results
Sun 2 Big Fun Run Milton Keynes 5K Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Sun 2 Stretton Skyline Fell Race Church Stretton, Shropshire
Sun 2 Dog Jog Milton Keynes 5K Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Wed 5 Harper Scarper 5K Harper Adams Agricultural College, Shropshire Results
Sat 8 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 8 Thames Path Challenge London-Henley Results
Sat 8 Inflatable 5K - Newark Newark Showground
Sat 8 Pavilion Gardens 5K - September Pavilion Gardens, Buxton Results
Sat 8 Crafty Fox Marathon Brewery Farm, Ansty, Warwickshire Results
Sat 8 The Chocolate 5k Obstacle Rush - Birmingham Cofton Park, Birmingham
Sat 8 National Forest Way 75 & 36 The National Memorial Arboretum, Burton, Staffordshire
Sat 8 Big Fun Run Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park Birmingham
Sat 8 Lawley 5K Fun Run Lawley, Telford Results
Sat 8 Dog Jog Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park Russell Road, Moseley, Birmingham
Sun 9 UKFast City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Lichfield 10K King Edward VI Leisure Centre, Lichfield Results
Sun 9 New Swindon Half Marathon Swindon Results
Sun 9 Great North Run Newcastle Results
Sun 9 Greater Cambridge 10K Cambridge University Sports Centre Results
Sun 9 Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon Budapest Results
Sun 9 Run For All Leicester 10K Leicester Results
Sun 9 Jersey Spartan Half Marathon, Relay & Fun Run FB Fields, St Clement, Jersey Results
Sun 9 Crafty Fox Half Marathon Brewery Farm, Ansty, Warwickshire Results
Sun 9 Northampton Half Marathon Northampton Results
Sun 9 Stratford's Big 10K Stratford upon Avon Results
Sun 9 Nuneaton 10K Town Hall, Nunaeaton Results
Sun 9 Thame Urban Race Thame Town Hall, Thame, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 9 RAF Shawbury 10K RAF Shawbury, Shrewsbury Results
Sun 9 Wigan 10K Wigan Town Centre Results
Sun 9 Two Counties Half Marathon & Relay East Carlton Countryside Park, Nr Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sun 9 East Coast Classic 10K Athletics Club, Sherwood Fields, Mablethorpe Results
Sun 9 Cattle Country 5K & 10K plus Fun Runs Cattle Country Adventure Park, Berkeley, Glos Results
Sun 9 Bawtry Forest Trail Race Martin Lane, Bawtry, Doncaster
Sun 9 Big Fun Run Coventry 5K War Memorial Park, Coventry
Sun 9 Dog Jog Coventry 5K War Memorial Park Kenilworth Road, Coventry
Tue 11 Ipswich Summer 5K Series - September Christchurch Park, Ipswich Results
Sat 15 Spartan Race Beast & Ultra Perth South Inch Results
Sat 15 Petra Desert Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 15 Robin Hood 100 South Wheatley Village Hall, Retford, Notts
Sat 15 Devil Mud Run Stanley Pont Large, Gretton, Cheltenham
Sat 15 Ridge Runner Midlands Ancaster, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sat 15 Forest Marathon Henley in Arden School
Sat 15 Yabba Dabba Doo Chasewater Country Park, Staffs Results
Sat 15 Great Highnam Court Run Highnam Court, Gloucester Results
Sat 15 Up Hill Down Dale Bala Trail Running Festival 10K Gorwelion, Bala, Gwynedd Results
Sat 15 Zombie Evacuation East Anglia Hockwold Hall, Hockwold cum Wilton, Norfolk
Sat 15 Up Hill Down Dale Bala Trail Running Festival Half Marathon Gorwelion, Bala, Gwynedd Results
Sun 16 Cransley Hospice Half Marathon & 10K Cranford Village Hall, Cranford, Kettering Results
Sun 16 Grimsthorpe Castle 10K Grimsthorpe Castle Estate, Bourne Results
Sun 16 Spartan Race Super Perth South Inch Results
Sun 16 Spartan Race Sprint Perth South Inch Results
Sun 16 Sydney Marathon & Running Festival Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 16 Shelford Fun Run Great Shelford, Cambridge Results
Sun 16 Apperley Quarter Marathon Apperley, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 16 The Ponton Plod 27 Great Ponton, Grantham
Sun 16 The Ponton Plod 17 Gt Ponton, Grantham
Sun 16 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 16 Avenger Ragley Run Ragley Hall, Alcester Results
Sun 16 Mansfield 5K & 10K Mansfield, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 16 Worcester City Half Marathon Worcester Racecourse Results
Sun 16 The Ponton Plod 12 Great Ponton, Grantham
Sun 16 Ouse Valley Way Marathon St Neots, Cambridgeshire
Sun 16 Worcester City 10K Worcester Racecourse Results
Sun 16 Crossdale 11K Crossdale Drive Primary School, Keyworth, Nottingham Results
Sun 16 Rutland Marathon & Half Marathon Rutland Water Results
Sun 16 Calke Abbey 10K Calke Abbey, Ticknall, Derbyshire Results
Sun 16 Shardeloes 10K Amersham Cricket Club Results
Sun 16 Handsworth Park 10K Handsworth Park, Birmingham Results
Sun 16 Big Dipper 10K Upton Bishop, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire
Sun 16 Lincs BOx Event 5K & 10K White House Farm, Belchford, Horncastle, Lincs
Sun 16 Sandbach 10K Bradwall Village Hall, Sandbach, Cheshire Results
Sun 16 Paras 10 Catterick Catterick Garrison Results
Sun 16 Copenhagen Half Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Fri 21 Peak District Challenge Gold 100K Ultra Hathersage Memorial Hall, Peak District
Fri 21 Peak District Challenge Silver 75K Hope Valley, Peak District
Sat 22 Vladivostok International Marathon Vladivostok, Russia
Sat 22 Peak District Challenge Bronze 50K Hathersage, Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 22 Rainbows Bubble Rush - Leicester Abbey Park Leicester
Sat 22 Peak District Challenge Copper 25K Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 22 Run Cardiff Bute Park 5K & 10K Bute Park, Cardiff
Sat 22 Meerbrook 15K Meerbrook Village Hall, near Leek, Staffordshire Results
Sat 22 Bridge to Bridge via Port Bridgnorth, Shropshire
Sat 22 The Walcot Whopper 10K Walcot Rugby Club, Lansdown, Bath
Sat 22 Cotswold Way Century Chipping Campden School Results
Sat 22 Equinox24 Belvoir Castle Estate, Grantham, Leicestershire Results
Sat 22 Peak District Challenge Back Before Dark 10K Hathersage Memorial Hall
Sun 23 Walsall Run 10K & 5K Walsall Arboretum Extension, Broadway Results
Sun 23 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris
Sun 23 Disneyland Paris Val d'Europe Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 23 Dam Tot Damloop Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Sun 23 Sanlam Cape Town Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 23 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast, Results
Sun 23 Hull Marathon West Park, Hull Results
Sun 23 Draycote Water 10 & 20 Mile Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Rugby Results
Sun 23 Norton Fun Run 10K & 5K Norton Parish Hall, Littleworth, Worcester
Sun 23 Balsall Common Fun Run 10K & 5K Heart of England School, Balsall Common
Sun 23 Brewood 10K St Dominics High School, Brewood, Staffs Results
Sun 23 Market Rasen 10K Market Rasen Racecourse Results
Sun 23 Cirencester Park 10K Cirencester Park, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 23 Waseley Wobbler Waseley Hills High School, Rubery, Birmingham Results
Sun 23 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon Inverness
Sun 23 Longworth 10K Longworth, Abingdon
Sun 23 Resolution Run 5K Derby Markeaton Park, Derby
Sat 29 Prima Solutions TwentyTwenty Challenge Rutland Water, Oakham
Sat 29 Tissington Trail Half Marathon - Saturday Tissington Trail, Derbyshire Results
Sat 29 NSPCC Milton Keynes Half Marathon & 10K Webber Independent School, Milton Keynes Results
Sat 29 Cotswold Classic 10 The King’s School, Witney Results
Sat 29 Guardians of the CODRC Coalport, Telford Results
Sat 29 The Rodbaston 10K Rodbaston Hall, Penkridge, Staffordshire Results
Sat 29 BH 10K Trail Poppy Run Aldridge Airport, Walsall
Sun 30 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half Marathon George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 30 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 10K George Square, Glasgow
Sun 30 Tennyson 8 Horncastle, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 30 Cheltenham's Half Marathon The Racecourse, Cheltenham Results
Sun 30 Ikano Robin Hood Marathon, Half Marathon & Mini Marathon Victoria Embankment Results
Sun 30 Lincoln Half Marathon Lincolnshire Showground, Lincoln Results
Sun 30 Bournville Leafy 10K Rowheath Pavilion, Birmingham Results
Sun 30 Tissington Trail Half Marathon - Sunday The Tissington Trail, Parsley Hay, Ashbourne
Sun 30 Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon Speech House, Coleford, Glos Results
Sun 30 Grantchester Charity 10K Grantchester, Cambridge Results
Sun 30 British Heart Foundation Blenheim Palace Half Marathon Blenheim Palace, Woodstock
Sun 30 British Heart Foundation Blenheim Palace 10K Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire
Sun 30 Apley Estate Autumn Challenge Near Telford Results