January 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Cleethorpes New Year's Day 10K Cricket Club, Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire Results
Wed 1 New Years Day DirtRun Croome Croome Park, Worcester, Worcestershire Results
Wed 1 New Year's Day Hangover 5 Mile Malt Shovel Inn, Wirksworth Moor, Derbyshire Results
Sat 4 PolarNight Half Marathon Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 4 Wirral Way Winter Trail 10K Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Cheshire
Sat 4 Winter Enigma - Clockwise Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Sat 4 No Walk in the Park 5K January Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sun 5 Virtual Runner Live The Becket School, Nottingham
Sun 5 Prom Classic 10K Nice, France Results
Sun 5 Winter Enigma - Anti-Clockwise Caldecotte, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Sun 5 Wirral Way Winter Half Marathon Hooton Train Station, Willaston, Cheshire
Sun 5 Sherwood New Year 10k & 5k Sherwood Pines, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire
Sun 5 Kelston 10K The Swan Pub, Swineford, South Gloucestershire Results
Sun 5 Centurion Grand Prix Series 5M & 2K January John Henry Newman Catholic College, Solihull Results
Wed 8 Nottingham Winter 5K Series Race 3 Victoria Embankment, Nottingham, Notts Results
Thu 9 Walt Disney World Marathon Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Thu 9 Leicester City 5K Winter Series Race 3 Victoria Park, Leicester, Leicestershire Results
Fri 10 Ooredoo Doha Marathon Doha, Qatar Results
Fri 10 Starlight Trails Relay Series Event 3 Calke Park, Ticknall, Derbyshire Results
Fri 10 Rogue Runs Off-Road Night Race 2 Beechenhurst Lodge, Forest of Dean, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 11 Country To Capital Wendover, Bucks
Sat 11 Pavilion Gardens 5K January Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 12 Kidsgrove 10K Clough Hall Park, Kidsgrove, Staffs
Sun 12 Abingdon 10K Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 12 Cliveden Cross Country 10K Cliveden, Taplow, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 12 DirtRun Winter Warrior Dudmaston Dudmaston Estate, Bridgnorth, Shropshire Results
Sun 12 Draycote Water Winter 10K Series January Draycote Water, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Sun 12 Brass Monkey Half Marathon The Racecourse, York, Yorkshire Results
Sun 12 The Oundle New Year 10K & 5K Oundle Primary School, Oundle, Northamptonshire Results
Sun 12 Woodcote 10K Woodcote Village Hall, Woodcote, Oxfordshire
Sun 12 Riverbank Rollick Mundy Playing Fields, Thornbury, Gloucestershire Results
Wed 15 Derby Midweek Races January Alvaston & Boulton Cricket Club, Raynesway, Derbyshire Results
Fri 17 Al Mouj Muscat Marathon Oman Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 19 Marathon Bahamas Oceanfront, Nassau, Bahamas Results
Sun 19 Gloucester 50K Severn Vale Sports Centre, Quedgeley, Gloucester Results
Sun 19 Gloucester Half Marathon Kingsway Sport Pavilion, Quedgeley, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 19 Wildest Peaks Trail Run Longshaw Estate, Peak District National Park, Derbyshire
Sun 19 Gloucester Marathon Quedgeley, Gloucester Results
Sun 19 Linda Franks 5 Mile The Reddings, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 19 Tempo 10K Winter Road Race 4 Ilmington Sports Club Results
Sun 19 Doynton Hard Half Marathon Doynton Village Hall, Doynton, South Gloucestershire
Sun 19 Speedway 10K Community Hall, Beachley, Gloucestershire Results
Thu 23 Gato Sports Head Torch 10K January Salcey Forest, Hartwell, Northants
Fri 24 Dubai Marathon Dubai, UAE Results
Sat 25 Dark Mountains TBC, Snowdonia Results
Sat 25 Warmley Forest Park 5K & 10K January Warmley Forest Park, Warmley, Gloucestershire
Sat 25 Waterway 30 South Wheatley Village Hall, Retford, Nottinghamshire Results
Sat 25 The Winter Holly Challenge Lightmoor, Telford, Shropshire Results
Sun 26 Brass Monkey Run 10K & Fun Run Rockingham Racetrack, Corby, Northants Results
Sun 26 Staverton 10 Gloucestershire Airport, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire