March 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 2 Groundhog Marathon Telford Athletics Stadium Results
Sat 2 Chester Ultramarathon Waverton Results
Sat 2 Belvoir Challenge 15/26 Mile Harby Village Hall, Melton Mowbray Results
Sat 2 No Walk In The Park 5K March Queen's Park, Chesterfield Results
Sat 2 National Trust Night Run Series Attingham Park Attingham Park, Shropshire Results
Sun 3 Tokyo Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 3 Kilimanjaro Marathon Moshi Stadium, Moshi, Tanzania Results
Sun 3 Rushcliffe 10K Rushcliffe Country Park, Notts Results
Sun 3 Cheadle Spring 5 Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent Results
Sun 3 Run For Chocolate Milton Keynes Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Sun 3 Peak District Trail Running Spring Series Round 1 Bakewell Agricultural Centre, Derbyshire Results
Sun 3 Warwick Half Marathon Warwick Racecourse, Warwick Results
Sun 3 Ashbourne 10 Leisure Centre, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 3 Cambridge Half Marathon Midsummer Common, Cambridge Results
Sun 3 Centurion Grand Prix Series 5M & 2K March John Henry Newman Catholic College, Solihull Results
Sun 3 Resolution Run Coventry War Memorial Park, Coventry Results
Sun 3 Rat Race Bucket List - Mongol 100 Lake Khovsgol, Mongolia
Sat 9 West Pennine Moors Trail Marathon Sunnyhurst Woods, Darwen Results
Sat 9 Pavilion Gardens 5K March Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire
Sat 9 National Trust Night Run Sticklebarn & the Langdales Sticklebarn, Langdale
Sun 10 Paris Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Barcelona Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 10 Vitality Big Half London Results
Sun 10 Draycote Water Winter 10K Series March Kites Hardwick, Rugby Results
Sun 10 Retford Half Marathon & Family Fun Run Retford Oaks Academy, Retford, Notts Results
Sun 10 Minchinhampton 10K Minchinhampton Primary School Results
Sun 10 Thetford Forest 10K hoohaah St Helen's, Santon Downham, Thetford, Norfolk Results
Sun 10 Knighton 20 Knighton Sports Club, Stafford Results
Sun 10 Florette Fradley 10K Fradley Village, near Lichfield, Staffordshire Results
Sun 10 The Peatling Challenge Peatling Parva, South Leicestershire
Sun 10 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Leicester Braunstone Park, Leicester Results
Sun 10 The Weston Run Weston-on-Trent, Derbyshire Results
Fri 15 Jerusalem Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 16 20/20 Fission Hamfields Leisure Centre, Gloustershire Results
Sat 16 Ed Prickett Memorial Road Relays University Park, Nottingham Results
Sat 16 Rat Race Mighty Deerstalker Innerleithen near Edinburgh Results
Sun 17 United Airlines NYC Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 17 Cyprus Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Pafos, Cyprus Results
Sun 17 Weymouth Half Marathon The Pavillion, Weymouth Results
Sun 17 Notts 20 Mile National Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepont, Notts Results
Sun 17 Gloucester 20 Kingsway Sports Pavilion, Gloucester
Sun 17 Oundle 20 Mile Road Race Oundle, Northamptonshire Results
Sun 17 Wigan Half Marathon Wigan Results
Sun 17 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 20M Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 17 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 5K Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 17 Stafford Half Marathon Stafford Street, Stafford Results
Sun 17 Leicester Town & Gown 10K Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Sun 17 Milton Keynes Festival of Running 10K Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 17 Wigan 5K Wigan Town Centre Results
Sun 17 Geoff Smith's Banbury 15 Spiceball Leisure Centre, Banbury Results
Sun 17 Milton Keynes Festival of Running Half Marathon Xscape, Milton Keynes Results
Sun 17 Bath Half Marathon Great Pulteney Street, Bath Results
Sun 17 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Nottingham Rushcliffe Country Park, Nottingham Results
Sun 17 Mud & Mayhem Cani 10K & Trail Run Thetford Forest, St Helen's Results
Mon 18 CODopoly Triple Telford Results
Tue 19 Bigfoot Challenge Brixworth Country Park, Northants Results
Wed 20 Derby Midweek Races March Alvaston & Boulton Cricket Club Results
Fri 22 Adam 'Tango' Holland There & Back Again Challenge Virtual
Sat 23 Poets Path Potter Dymock Cricket Club, Gloucestershire
Sat 23 Birmingham St Marys Hospice Chocolate 5K Elmdon Park, Solihull
Sat 23 Monsal Trail Half Marathon & 10K Saturday Bakewell, Derbyshire Results
Sat 23 The Extreme Warrior Stafford Common, Stafford
Sat 23 Wolverhampton Trail Half Marathon Aldersley Leisure Village, Wolverhampton Results
Sat 23 UoLRAC Open Meet Saffron Lane Athletics Stadium, Leicester Results
Sat 23 Run4Refugees Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham
Sun 24 Merthyr Half Marathon Merthyr College, Merthyr Tydfil Results
Sun 24 Coventry Festival of Running Coventry Results
Sun 24 LA Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 24 Abergavenny 10K Old Pandy Inn, Abergavenny Results
Sun 24 Ashby 20 Bath Grounds, Ashby de la Zouch Results
Sun 24 Ironbridge Half Marathon Ironbridge, Telford Results
Sun 24 Gainsborough & Morton 10K Village Hall, Morton, nr Gainsborough, Lincs Results
Sun 24 Monsal Trail Half Marathon & 10K Sunday Bakewell, Derbyshire Results
Sun 24 Resolution Run 5K & 10K Norwich Catton Park, Norwich
Sun 24 Inkberrow Relay Race Inkberrow, Worcester Results
Sun 24 Pendock Spring Chicken Run Pendock Primary School, Staunton, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 30 Brynkinalt Estate 5K, 10K & 20K Trail Races Brynkinalt Estate, Chirk, Wrexham Results
Sat 30 The Silkin Way Ultra Coalport, Shropshire Results
Sat 30 Coniston 14 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Sun 31 Conwy Marathon Llandudno Promenade Results
Sun 31 Running Grand Prix Bedford Autodrome Bedford Autodrome, Thurleigh, Bedford Results
Sun 31 Grantham Cup 10K Trail Race Lion Gates, Belton House, Grantham Results
Sun 31 Treehouse 10K, 5K & Family Bunny Run Cholsey Pavilion, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 31 Desford 5 Sport in Desford, Desford
Sun 31 Cleevewold 14 Postlip Hall, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire
Sun 31 Lilleshall Monumental 10K Lilleshall, Shropshire Results