April 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 3 Hereford 5K Spring Series April Hereford Leisure Centre Results
Thu 4 Star Wars Rival Run Weekend Full details at Sports Tours International
Sat 6 Sportisimo Prague Half Marathon Prague, Czech Republic Results
Sat 6 Wild Mud Run Osmaston Manor, Derbyshire
Sat 6 Maverick Original Series Gloucestershire Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe Results
Sat 6 Rose of the Shires Ultra 54 Brixworth Country Park, Northants Results
Sat 6 No Walk In the Park 5K April Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sun 7 Berlin Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Milano Marathon Milan, Italy Results
Sun 7 Cyril Bean Coventry Way 40 Mile Challenge Coventry Results
Sun 7 White Horse Half Marathon Old Mill Hall, Grove, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 7 Dougie Mac 5K Wedgwood Estate, Barlaston, Staffordshire Results
Sun 7 Kilomathon 13.1K Edinburgh Results
Sun 7 Mini Kilomathon BT Murrayfield Stadium, Edinburgh Results
Sun 7 Kilomathon 6.55K Clark Street, Cycle Path, Edinburgh Results
Sun 7 Peak District Trail Running Spring Series Round 2 Bishop Pavilion, Grindleford, Derbyshire Results
Sun 7 Rome Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Regency 10K Leamington Spa, Warwickshire Results
Sun 7 Derby 10K Pride Park Stadium, Derby Results
Sun 7 Loughborough Half Marathon Charnwood College, Loughborough Results
Sun 7 Only The Brave Elveden Estate, Suffolk Results
Sun 7 Angels 10K Woodpeckers Cricket Club, Ashleworth, Gloucestershire
Sun 7 Dronfield 10K & Fun Run Scout Headquarters, Dronfield Woodhouse Results
Sun 7 Whitchurch 10K Sir John Talbot's School, Whitchurch, Shropshire Results
Sun 7 Centurion Grand Prix Series 5M/2K April John Henry Newman Catholic College, Solihull Results
Sun 7 Derby 3K Fun Run Pride Park Stadium, Derby
Sun 7 Sandy 10 Sandy, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 7 Solihull Half Marathon Solihull Results
Sun 7 Lowestoft 5 Mile Promenade Dash The East Point Pavilion, Lowestoft, Suffolk Results
Sun 7 Run In The Forest 5 Mile Run Swadlincote, Leicestershire Results
Sun 7 Magnificent Eastnor Castle 7 Eastnor Deer Park, Eastnor, Ledbury Results
Sun 7 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Stoke Trentham Gardens, Stoke-on-Trent Results
Sun 7 Asda Foundation City of Lincoln 10K Lincoln Results
Sun 7 Cambridge Cambourne 10K Cambourne Business Park, Cambridgeshire Results
Thu 11 Spring Treble Hanchurch Hilly Hanchurch Results
Sat 13 Spring Wolf Day 1 Warwickshire
Sat 13 Rough Events Obstacle Mud Run Ancaster Leisure, Grantham
Sat 13 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Arran Brodick, Isle of Arran Results
Sat 13 Pavilion Gardens 5K April Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sat 13 Cannock Chase Half Marathon Cannock Chase Forest Results
Sun 14 Paris Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 14 Brighton Marathon Preston Park, Brighton Results
Sun 14 Great Welsh Marathon & Half Marathon Millennium Coastal Park, Festival Fields, Llanelli Results
Sun 14 Run In The Woods 3K Bourne Woods, Bourne, Lincolnshire
Sun 14 Great Ireland Run Phoenix Park, Dublin Results
Sun 14 Chedworth Roman Trail Village Hall, Chedworth, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 14 Birmingham Half Marathon, 10K & 5K Sutton Park, Birmingham Results
Sun 14 Spring Wolf Day 2 Warwickshire
Sun 14 Connemara International Marathon Connemara, Galway, Ireland Results
Sun 14 BM10K Preston Park, Brighton Results
Sun 14 Boston Marathon & Half Marathon UK Boston Market Place, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 14 34th Telekom Vivicitta Spring Half Marathon Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 14 Asda Foundation Sheffield Half Marathon Arundel Gate, Sheffield Results
Sun 14 Draycote Water 10K & 10M April Kites Hardwick, Rugby Results
Sun 14 Belvoir Half Marathon & 7K Road Run Hose Village Hall, Hose, Leicestershire Results
Sun 14 KMF Newcastle 10K Newcastle College, Newcastle, Staffs Results
Sun 14 Thetford 5K Easter Bunny Run The Guildhall, Thetford, Norfolk
Sun 14 Rutland Spring Half Marathon Barnsdale, Rutland Water Results
Sun 14 Shipston Home Nursing 10K Walton Hall Hotel, Wellesbourne Warwickshire
Sun 14 Flitwick 10K Millennium Green, Flitwick, Bedfordshire Results
Sun 14 Droitwich Half Marathon Westacre School, Droitwich Results
Sun 14 Headway Easter Fun Run Cofton Park, Birmingham
Mon 15 Boston Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Wed 17 Derby Midweek Races April Alvaston & Boulton Cricket Club Results
Thu 18 Spring Treble - Marquis Madness Cannock Chase Visitors Centre, Staffs
Fri 19 Enigma Easter Series Good Friday Marathon & Half Marathon Premier Inn, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes Results
Fri 19 Maidenhead Easter 10 Maidenhead Office Park Results
Fri 19 Westonbirt House Easter 10K Westonbirt, Nr Tetbury, Gloucestershire Results
Fri 19 Westonbirt Half Marathon Westonbirt, Nr Tetbury, Gloucestershire Results
Fri 19 Epworth Easter Egg 10K Trail Race & Fun Run Show Ground, Epworth, Lincs
Sat 20 Two Oceans Ultra & Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 20 Gregynog Wales 10K, Half, Marathon & Ultra Saturday Gregynog Hall & Hotel, Tregynon, Powys Results
Sun 21 Gregynog Wales 10K, Half, Marathon & Ultra Sunday Gregynog Hall & Hotel, Tregynon, Powys Results
Sun 21 Air Products 10K Manchester Metropolitan University, Crewe Campus Results
Sun 21 Chasewater Easter Egg 5K & 10K Chasewater Country Park, Burntwood, Staffordshire Results
Sun 21 Hanham Horror Hanham, Bristol Results
Sun 21 Active Fakenham Town Centre 5K Fakenham, Norfolk Results
Sun 21 Run4Colour Hockwold Hall, Hockwold cum Wilton, Norfolk
Mon 22 Notts Easter 10K Wollaton Park, Nottingham Results
Mon 22 Enigma Easter Series Easter Monday Marathon Premier Inn, Caldecotte, Milton Keynes Results
Mon 22 Massey Ferguson Easter Tractor 10K Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire Results
Mon 22 Beaconsfield 5 Hall Barn Estate, Beaconsfield, South Bucks Results
Mon 22 Stanwick 10K Stanwick, Northamptonshire Results
Mon 22 The Cheer 5 The Cob House, Wichenford, Worcester
Mon 22 Bushley Mile Bushley Cricket Club, Tewkesbury Results
Wed 24 Caradoc Classic Fell Race Church Stretton, Shropshire Results
Thu 25 Spring Treble - Barlaston Ups and Downs Oulton Cricket Club, Stone, Staffs Results
Sat 27 Magaluf Half Marathon & 10K Magaluf, Majorca, Spain
Sat 27 Highland Fling Race Milngavie to Tyndrum Results
Sat 27 Challenge4Charity Peak District 50 Miles King Edward VII (Lower) School, Sheffield
Sat 27 Rock n Roll Madrid Marathon & Half Marathon Madrid, Spain Results
Sat 27 Malvern Hills Trail Half Marathon West Malvern, Worcestershire Results
Sun 28 Hamburg Marathon Hamburg, Germany Results
Sun 28 Shakespeare Marathon & Half Marathon Stratford-upon-Avon, Warwickshire Results
Sun 28 Corsham 10K Corsham, Wiltshire Results
Sun 28 Forest Warrior Ninja Speech House Hotel, nr Coleford Forest of Dean
Sun 28 Blenheim 7K Blenheim Palace, Oxford Results
Sun 28 Peak District Spring Series Trail Run Round 3 Tideswell Sports Complex, Buxton Results
Sun 28 Virgin Money London Marathon & Mini Marathon Greenwich Park, London Results
Sun 28 Baggeridge 5K & 10K Baggeridge Country Park, Dudley, West Midlands Results
Sun 28 Leicester's Big 10K Abbey Park, Leicester Results
Sun 28 Run The Claydons East Claydon, Bucks Results
Sun 28 Danesfield Dash 10K Marlow, Bucks Results
Sun 28 Ibstone Circle 5K Ibstone Common, Wycombe, Bucks Results
Sun 28 Ibstone Circle 10K Ibstone Common, Wycombe, Bucks Results
Sun 28 Childerley Estates 10K hoohaah Childerley Estates, Dry Drayton, Cambridge Results
Sun 28 The Longhorn Thoresby Park, Ollerton, Notts Results
Sun 28 Run Wyre Forest 10K Callow Hill, Bewdley, Worcestershire
Sun 28 Run Wyre Forest 5K Callow Hill, Bewdley, Worcestershire
Sun 28 Resolution Run 5K, 10K & 15K Hagley Hall Hagley Hall, Worcestershire Results
Mon 29 Forest Warrior Speech House Hotel, nr Coleford Forest of Dean Results
Tue 30 Salcey Forest Challenge Salcey Forest, Northampton Results