July 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Mon 1 Frampton 10K Frampton on Severn, Gloucestershire
Tue 2 Holme Pierrepont Grand Prix Race 3 Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Wed 3 July The Turd Coalport Village Hall, Shropshire Results
Wed 3 DirtRun Summer Sizzler Round 3 Callow Hill Visitor Centre, Wyre Forest, Worcestershire
Thu 4 Holme Pierrepont Grand Prix Race 4 National Water Sports Centre, Nottingham, Notts Results
Thu 4 Independence Day 2019 Coalport Village Hall, Shropshire Results
Thu 4 West Bromwich Harriers Classic 5K Aston University Recreation Centre, Walsall, West Midlands
Fri 5 Sunrise City 5K Nottingham July City Centre, Nottingham
Fri 5 Colin Potter Memorial 10K Darley Abbey, Derby, Derbyshire Results
Fri 5 Whissendine 6ix Whissendine, Rutland, East Midlands
Sat 6 Xrunner Water Wipeout 10K & 5K National Watersports Centre, Nottingham, Notts
Sat 6 Holkham 10K Holkham Hall, Wells-next-the-Sea, Norfolk Results
Sat 6 Stoke on Trent Festival of Running 5K/10K Stoke on Trent, Staffs Results
Sat 6 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Railway Station, Wolverhampton Results
Sat 6 Rat Race Man vs Coast St Michael's Mount, Marazion, Cornwall
Sat 6 Inflatable 5K Obstacle Run Wolverhampton Wolverhampton Racecourse
Sat 6 No Walk In The Park 5K July Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 6 Rothwell Town Carnival 10k Montsaye Sports Centre, Rothwell, Northamptonshire
Sat 6 Run Until The Sun Goes Down Darley Moor Race Track, Ashbourne, Derbyshire
Sun 7 UKFast City of Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 7 Stoke on Trent Festival of Running Marathon/Half Marathon Stoke on Trent, Staffs
Sun 7 Ashbourne 5K Run In The Park Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 7 Gloucester 10K The Park, Gloucester, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 7 Leamington Spa Half Marathon Leamington Spa, Warwickshire Results
Sun 7 Burford Bolt 10K & 5K Burford School, Marlow Bottom, Bucks Results
Sun 7 Ashbourne Half Marathon Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Derbyshire Results
Sun 7 Evesham Vale 10K Crown Meadow, Evesham, Worcestershire Results
Sun 7 Race for Life Leicester 5K & 10K Victoria Park, Leicester
Sun 7 Brianplant 'Sting in the Tail' Caistor 10K Market Place, Caistor, Lincolnshire
Sun 7 Brampton Brewery Chesterfield Spire 10 Holmebrook Valley Park, Newbold, Chesterfield
Sun 7 Winterton RC Show 10 Winterton Showground, North Lincs
Sun 7 Asda Foundation Leeds 10K Leeds
Sun 7 Newmarket 10K The Ellesmere Centre, Stetchworth, East Cambridgeshire
Sun 7 Walton Wobble Summer Walton High School, Stafford
Sun 7 Cleobury Mortimer 10K Cleobury Mortimer Social Club, Cleobury Mortimer, Shropshire
Sun 7 Fen Gallop 10K Willlingham, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 7 Dorstone Dawdle 10K Dorstone Playing Fields, Herefordshire
Sun 7 Great Hucklow Fell Race Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 7 Race for Life Dudley 5K Himley Hall, Dudley
Sun 7 Lutterworth Charity 5 Lutterworth Rugby Club, Leicester Results
Sun 7 Draycote Water Seven Draycote Water, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Wed 10 The Inter Forest Summer 5k Series July Wendover Woods, Ashton Clinton, Northants
Thu 11 Grocontinental Relay Alderford Lake, Whitchurch, Shropshire
Thu 11 Thornbury 10K Thornbury Rugby Club, South Gloucestershire Results
Fri 12 Sunrise City 5K Derby Guildhall Theatre, Derby
Sat 13 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sat 13 The Maverick X Peak District Trail Races Peak District Results
Sat 13 Dixons Carphone Race To The Stones Lewknor to Goring Results
Sat 13 It's A Piece Of Cake Trail Marathon & Half Marathon Cardimill Valley, Church Stretton
Sat 13 Race for Life Pretty Muddy Birmingham Cofton Park, Birmingham
Sat 13 Theos Inflatable 5K Hesley Wood Scout Camp, Sheffield
Sat 13 Cancer Research UK's Pretty Muddy Worcester Worcester Racecourse, Worcester
Sat 13 Big Fun Run Nottingham 5K Victoria Embankment Park, Nottingham, Notts
Sat 13 Crich Monument Race Fete Green, Crich, Derbyshire Results
Sat 13 Buxton Carnival 4 Mile Race Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sat 13 Wrekin Relay & Solo Challenge The Half Way House, The Wrekin, Telford
Sat 13 Dog Jog Nottingham 5K Victoria Embankment Park, Nottingham, Notts
Sat 13 Timberhonger 10K Sanders Park, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire Results
Sat 13 Ludlow10 Market Square, Ludlow, Shropshire Results
Sun 14 Hell-Fire Half & 10K West Wycombe Park, Buckinghamshire
Sun 14 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 14 Snowdonia Trail Marathon Llanberis, Wales
Sun 14 Coventry Northbrook 10K Allesley, Coventry Results
Sun 14 Draycote Water Summer Series July Draycote Water, Rugby, Warwickshire
Sun 14 Salcey Forest 10k & 5k Salcey Forest, Northampton, Northamptonshire
Sun 14 Mortimer Madness Trail Half Marathon & 10K Mortimer Forest, nr Ludlow, Shropshire
Sun 14 Cheadle 4 Mile Road Race Cheadle, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 14 Wyre Forest Trail Half Wyre Forest, nr Kidderminster, Worcs Results
Sun 14 Shenstone 10K Shenstone, Lichfield, West Midlands Results
Sun 14 Brooksie's Bash Trail Race Foremarke Hall School, Milton, Derbyshire
Mon 15 Madagascar Ultra Trail Diego Suarez, Madagascar
Tue 16 Blaisdon 10K Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire
Wed 17 DirtRun Summer Sizzler Round 4 Lenches Lakes, Evesham, Worcestershire
Wed 17 Scunthorpe Annual 10K Appleby Frodingham Sports & Social Club, Scunthorpe, North Lincs
Wed 17 Vic Musgrove Fast 5K Telford Town Park, Telford, Shropshire Results
Wed 17 Waddeson Manor Summer 5K Waddesdon Manor, Buckinghamshire Results
Thu 18 Hardwick 10K Pilsley, Derbyshire Results
Fri 19 Conti Thunder Run Catton Park, Walton-on-Trent, Derbyshire
Fri 19 Sunrise City 5K Coventry Belgrade Theatre, Coventry
Fri 19 Tempo Run For Cider Relay Worcester Results
Fri 19 Tara Kinder Memorial 10K Elvaston Castle, near Derby, Derbyshire Results
Sat 20 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Morecambe Bay, Lancashire
Sat 20 401 Festival of Running 2019 Sherwood Pines, Mansfield, Notts
Sun 21 The Wild One Perdiswell Leisure Centre, Worcester Results
Sun 21 Hollowell Hill 5 Teeton Road, Guilsborough, Northants
Sun 21 Orsted Great Grimsby 10K Town Hall, Great Grimsby, Lincs Results
Sun 21 Castle Howard Half Marathon Castle Howard, Yorkshire
Sun 21 Castle Howard 10K Castle Howard, Yorkshire
Sun 21 Monty 5K Leamington Spa, Warwickshire Results
Tue 23 Derby 5K Summer Series July Darley Park, Derby Results
Wed 24 Staffs Knot 5 Cannock Chase Visitors Centre, Hednesford, Staffs Results
Wed 24 Nottingham 5K Summer Series July Colwick Country Park, Nottingham Results
Thu 25 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 4 Combe Recreation Ground, Witney, Oxfordshire Results
Thu 25 Leicester City 5K Summer Series July Victoria Park, Leicester
Fri 26 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Cumbria Results
Fri 26 Newstead Abbey Dash 5K Newstead Abbey Park, Ravenshead, Nottingham Results
Sat 27 Heckington 10 Heckington Showground, Sleaford, Lincolnshire
Sat 27 Heckington 10 Heckington, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 27 Gyrn Gallop Rhiwlas Community Centre, Oswestry, Shropshire Results
Sun 28 Three Peaks of Chinley Paper Mill, Whitehough, Chinley, Derbyshire Results
Sun 28 Abbott Trail Hopwas Wood, Lichfield, Staffordshire Results
Sun 28 Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon Marlow Rugby Club, Buckinghamshire Results