July 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 DirtRun Summer Sizzler Round 2 Comer Woods, Dudmaston, Shropshire Results
Wed 1 Hereford Couriers 5K Spring Series April The Racecourse, Hereford Results
Wed 1 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series 3 of 4 Avon Valley Railway, Bristol
Thu 2 Holme Pierrepont Grand Prix Race 4 National Water Sports Centre, Nottingham, Notts Results
Fri 3 Sunrise City 5K Birmingham Repertory Theatre, Birmingham
Fri 3 Scorcher 10in10 Day 1 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Fri 3 Scorcher 10 in 10 Road Running Festival The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs
Fri 3 July The Turd Coalport Village Hall, Shropshire Results
Fri 3 Colin Potter Memorial 10K Darley Abbey, Derby, Derbyshire Results
Sat 4 Rat Race Man vs Coast St Michael's Mount, Marazion, Cornwall Results
Sat 4 Xrunner Water Wipeout 10K & 5K National Watersports Centre, Nottingham, Notts
Sat 4 Dixons Carphone Race To The Stones Lewknor to Goring Results
Sat 4 Birmingham Black Country Half Marathon Railway Station, Wolverhampton Results
Sat 4 Scorcher 10in10 Day 2 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sat 4 No Walk In The Park 5K July Queen's Park, Chesterfield
Sat 4 Independence Day Coalport Village Hall, Shropshire Results
Sat 4 Newport Pagnell Carnival 5k Blakelands Industrial Estate, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire
Sat 4 Mizuno Endure 24 Leeds Bramham Park, Weatherby, Leeds Results
Sat 4 Wrekin Relay & Solo Challenge The Half Way House, The Wrekin, Telford Results
Sat 4 Smalley 5 Bells Smalley Lodge, Ilkeston, Derbyshire
Sun 5 UKFast City of Manchester 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 5 Stoke on Trent Festival of Running 5K & 10K BET 365 Stadium, Stoke on Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 5 Ashbourne 5K Run In The Park Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 5 Leamington Spa Half Marathon Leamington Spa, Warwickshire Results
Sun 5 Gloucester 10K The Park, Gloucester, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 5 Black Country Road Run Halesowen Town Centre, West Midlands Results
Sun 5 Scorcher 10in10 Day 3 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sun 5 Burford Bolt 10K & 5K Burford School, Marlow Bottom, Bucks Results
Sun 5 Ashbourne Half Marathon Ashbourne Recreation Ground, Derbyshire Results
Sun 5 Evesham Vale 10K Crown Meadow, Evesham, Worcestershire Results
Sun 5 Didcot Five Willowbrook Leisure Centre, Didcot, Oxfordshire
Sun 5 Winterton RC Show 10 Winterton Showground, North Lincs
Sun 5 Asda Foundation Leeds 10K University of Leeds, Leeds Results
Sun 5 Brianplant 'Sting in the Tail' Caistor 10K Market Place, Caistor, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 5 Cleobury Mortimer 10K Cleobury Mortimer Social Club, Cleobury Mortimer, Shropshire Results
Sun 5 Fen Gallop 10K Recreation Ground, Willlingham, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 5 Race for Life Rugby 5K & 10K Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Rugby
Sun 5 Great Hucklow Fell Race Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 5 Shenstone 10K Shenstone, Lichfield, West Midlands Results
Sun 5 Race for Life Dudley 5K Himley Hall, Dudley
Sun 5 Lutterworth Charity 5 Lutterworth Rugby Club, Leicester Results
Mon 6 Scorcher 10in10 Day 4 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Tue 7 Scorcher 10in10 Day 5 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Tue 7 Draycote Water Seven At Severn Draycote Water, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Wed 8 Scorcher 10in10 Day 6 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Wed 8 Chase the Sun Drayton Manor 5K & 10K July Drayton Manor, Tamworth, Staffs
Wed 8 Andy Holden Memorial 5 Coneygre Community Centre, Tipton, West Midlands Results
Thu 9 Scorcher 10in10 Day 7 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Thu 9 Chedworth Midsummer Run Out Chedworth Cricket Club, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire Results
Thu 9 Purdown Pursuit The Mason's Arms, Stapleton, Bristol
Fri 10 Sunrise City 5K Leicester Victoria Park, Leicester
Fri 10 Scorcher 10in10 Day 8 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Fri 10 Whissendine 6ix Whissendine, Rutland, East Midlands Results
Sat 11 Spartan Race Super Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sat 11 Snowdon 24 Llanberis, Gwynedd, Wales
Sat 11 Scorcher 10in10 Day 9 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sat 11 It's A Piece Of Cake Trail Marathon & Half Marathon Cardimill Valley, Church Stretton, Shropshire Results
Sat 11 Draycote Water Summer Series July Draycote Water, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Sat 11 Race for Life Pretty Muddy Birmingham Cofton Park, Birmingham
Sat 11 Crich Monument Race Fete Green, Crich, Derbyshire
Sat 11 Buxton Carnival 4 Mile Race Buxton, Derbyshire Results
Sat 11 Timberhonger 10K Sanders Park, Bromsgrove, Worcestershire Results
Sat 11 Ludlow10 Market Square, Ludlow, Shropshire Results
Sun 12 Hell-Fire Half & 10K West Wycombe Park, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 12 Hopton Court Trail Run Summer 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Hopton Court Estate, Cleobury Mortimer, Shropshire
Sun 12 Spartan Race Sprint Market Harborough Marston Lodge, Market Harborough Results
Sun 12 Snowdonia Trail Marathon Llanberis, Wales Results
Sun 12 Scorcher 10in10 Day 10 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Leicester 5K & 10K Victoria Park, Leicester
Sun 12 Hopton Court Trail Run Summer 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Hopton Court, Hopton Wafers, Shropshire
Sun 12 Coventry Northbrook 10K Allesley, Coventry Results
Sun 12 Draycote Water July 10 Mile & 10K Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire
Sun 12 Brooksie's Bash Trail Race Foremarke Hall School, Milton, Derbyshire DE65 6EJ Results
Sun 12 Race for Life Oxford 5K & 10K University Parks, Oxford
Sun 12 Splash Out Bury St Edmunds Nowton Park, Bury St Edmunds
Sun 12 Greystones 'Swan Lake' 10K Greystones Farm Nature Reserve, Bourton-on-the-water, Gloucestershire
Sun 12 East Harling 10K Recreation Ground, East Harling, Norfolk
Sun 12 Rothwell Town Carnival 10K Montsaye Sports Centre, Rothwell, Northamptonshire Results
Sun 12 Spilsby Show 10K Spilsby, LIncolnshire
Tue 14 Blaisdon 10K Red Hart Inn, Blaisdon, Gloucestershire Results
Tue 14 East Midlands Grand Prix Milton Keynes 10K Wavendon, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Results
Wed 15 DirtRun Summer Sizzler Round 3 Lenches Lakes, Evesham, Worcestershire Results
Thu 16 Hardwick 10K Pilsley Primary School, Pilsley, Derbyshire Results
Thu 16 Thornbury 10K Thornbury Rugby Club, South Gloucestershire Results
Fri 17 Conti Thunder Run Catton Park, Walton-on-Trent, Derbyshire
Fri 17 Sunrise City 5K Derby Guildhall Theatre, Derby
Sat 18 Heineken Race To The Tower The Cotswold Way, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 18 Rat Race Man vs Lakes Morecambe Bay, Morecambe, Lancashire Results
Sat 18 Pretty Muddy Worcester The Racecourse, Worcester
Sat 18 Hornton Classic Six Hornton Sports Pavilion, Hornton, Oxfordshire
Sun 19 The Wild One Perdiswell Leisure Centre, Worcester Results
Sun 19 Run Norwich Race Village, Norwich, Norfolk Results
Sun 19 Wirral Way Summer Half Marathon Hooton Train Station, Willaston, Cheshire
Sun 19 Hollowell 5 Humdinger Teeton Road, Guilsborough, Northants Results
Sun 19 Orsted Great Grimsby 10K Town Hall, Great Grimsby, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 19 Race for Life Worcester The Racecourse, Worcester
Tue 21 Madagascar Ultra Trail Diego Suarez, Madagascar
Tue 21 Derby 5K Summer Series July Darley Park, Derby Results
Wed 22 Staffs Knot 5 Cannock Chase Visitors Centre, Hednesford, Staffs Results
Wed 22 Croome Summer Landscape Lap Croome Park, Worcester
Wed 22 Nottingham 5K Summer Series July Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Thu 23 Leicester City 5K Summer Series July Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 24 Montane Lakeland 100 Coniston, Lake District, Cumbria Results
Fri 24 Worstead 5 Worstead, Norfolk
Fri 24 Newstead Abbey Dash 5K Newstead Abbey Park, Ravenshead, Nottingham Results
Sat 25 Heckington 10 Showground, Heckington, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 25 Conquer The Castle Rockingham Castle, nr Corby, Northants
Sat 25 Race for Life Pretty Muddy Coventry 5K Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Sun 26 Abbott Trail Hopwas Wood, Lichfield, Staffordshire Results
Sun 26 Race for Life Coventry 5K & 10K Stoneleigh Park, Kenilworth, Warwickshire
Sun 26 Down Tow Up Flow Half Marathon Windsor Leisure Centre, Windsor Results
Sun 26 Castle Howard 10K, Half Marathon & Marathon Castle Howard, York Results
Sun 26 Avenue Run 5K & 1.5K Race 7 NE Derbyshire DC Offices, Wingerworth
Sun 26 Wyre Forest Trail Race Wyre Forest, Nr Kidderminster, Worcestershire Results
Sun 26 Garendon Gallop 10K Garendon Park, Loughborough, Leicestershire Results
Wed 29 Fast & Furious 5K Series July Kidderminster & Stourport AC, Worcestershire
Thu 30 Mota-vation Race Series Race 4 Recreation Ground, Combe, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 31 Westonbirt House 10K Westonbirt House, Nr Tetbury, Gloucestershire Results