August 2018

dateeventvenueresults
Wed 1 Peterborough 5K Grand Prix - Werrington Joggers Werrington Sports Centre Results
Wed 1 Worcestershire County Summer Midweek Series HACC 8-10K - Race 4 Worcestershire Results
Fri 3 GrimReaper Ultra Marathon Grimsthorpe Castle, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 4 No Walk in the Park 5K - August Queen's Park, Chesterfield Results
Sat 4 The Railway Ultra Coalport, Telford Results
Sat 4 Stourbridge Stumble 10K Mary Stevens Park, Stourbridge Results
Sat 4 Summer Mapledurham 10K Mapledurham House, Mapledurham, South Oxfordshire Results
Sun 5 Forest Trail Race Speech House Hotel, Coleford, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 5 Bearbrook 10K Aylesbury Rugby Football Club Results
Sun 5 Cannock Chase 10K Birches Valley Forest Centre, Rugeley Results
Sun 5 Trentham 10K Tittensor, Stoke on Trent Results
Sun 5 Hooky 6 Hook Norton, Oxfordshire Results
Wed 8 Andy Holden Memorial 5 Coneygre Community Centre, Tipton Results
Wed 8 Eccles Pike Race Buxworth, Derbyshire Results
Thu 9 Leicestershire Chase The Sun 5K, 10K & Move Mile Prestwold Hall Race Track, Loughborough Results
Fri 10 Notts 10 Mile Road Race & 1 Mile Fun Run Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham Results
Fri 10 Sleaford Striders Summer 10K Screddington Community Centre, Sleaford Results
Sat 11 Dog Jog Derby 5K Markeaton Park, Derby
Sat 11 Stour Valley Path 100K Ultra Run Memorial Hall, Newmarket Results
Sat 11 Wye Valley Challenge Chepstow / Hereford
Sat 11 Long Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion, Bradwell, Derbyshire Results
Sat 11 Birmingham Canal Canter Marathon The Ackers Adventure Centre, Birmingham
Sat 11 Half Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion, Bradwell, Derbyshire Results
Sat 11 Mudnificent Seven Heart Park, Fillongley, Warwickshire Results
Sat 11 Enigma Show Me the Money - Saturday Caldecotte, Milton Keynes Results
Sat 11 Big Fun Run Derby 5K Markeaton Park, Derby
Sat 11 Cranham Boundary Chase Cranham, Gloucestershire
Sun 12 Burton 10K Shobnall Leisure Complex, Burton upon Trent Results
Sun 12 Newark Half Marathon Newark Town Centre Results
Sun 12 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon North Wall Quay & New Wapping St, Dublin Results
Sun 12 Pavilion Gardens 5K August Pavilion Gardens, Buxton Results
Sun 12 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon & Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 12 Asda Foundation Nottingham 10K Nottingham Results
Sun 12 Burnham Beeches Half Marathon Caldicott School, Slough Results
Sun 12 Draycote Water 10K August Kites Hardwick, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Sun 12 Standish Woodland Chase Stonehouse, Stroud Results
Sun 12 Carl Rutt Memorial 10K Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick, Leicestershire Results
Sun 12 Rocky Horror Picture Show Tribute Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Shrewsbury Sports Village Results
Sun 12 Enigma Show Me the Money - Sunday Caldecotte, Milton Keynes Results
Tue 14 Derby 5K Summer Series - August Darley Park, Derby Results
Wed 15 Nottingham 5K Summer Series - August Colwick Country Park, Nottingham Results
Thu 16 Leicester City Summer 5K Series - August Victoria Park, London Road, Leicester Results
Thu 16 Oswestry Olympians Chirk Castle Relay Chirk Castle, Chirk, Denbighshire Results
Fri 17 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 17 Westonbirt House 10K Westonbirt House, Westonbirt, Nr Tetbury Results
Sat 18 Ultra Great Britain Portpatrick to Cockburnspath
Sat 18 Erewash Half Marathon Long Eaton, Nottingham Results
Sat 18 The Muddy Dog Challenge Cardiff Coedarhydyglyn, Culverhouse Cross, Cardiff
Sun 19 Wye Valley 10 Mile Road Race Hereford Rowing Club, Hereford Results
Sun 19 Dill's Dash Claines, Worcester
Sun 19 Leek Half Marathon Leek, Staffordshire Results
Sun 19 Run Breckland Family Forest Fiesta Lynford Arboretum, Thetford
Tue 21 Lincoln 5K Series 4 Lincoln
Wed 22 Ragleth Inn Fell Race Little Stretton, Shropshire Results
Fri 24 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K & Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 25 Dig Deep 'Peak Trails 30 Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 25 Ultra Tour of the Peak District Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sat 25 Ridgeway Challenge 86 Miles Ashridge Estate, Ivinghoe
Sat 25 Overload Obstacle Run Derby
Sat 25 Insomnia 24 Cattows Farm, Leicester Results
Sat 25 Double or Quit 5 and 10 Shipley Park Visitors Centre, Heanor Results
Sun 26 12.12 Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sun 26 Great Aberdeen Run Aberdeen City Centre Results
Sun 26 Severn Bridge 10K & Half Marathon Chepstow, Monmouthshire
Sun 26 BADGERS Atherstone 10K Atherstone, Warwickshire Results
Sun 26 Pershore Plum 10K Pershore, Worcestershire
Sun 26 Whirlow Hall Farm 10K Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield
Sun 26 Winchcombe Hill Climb Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe
Sun 26 Ellesmere 10K Lakelands School, Ellesmere, Shropshire
Sun 26 Credenhill Canter Credenhill, Hereford
Mon 27 Rugeley 10K Rugeley Leisure Centre, Staffs Results
Thu 30 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 5 Oxford Harlequins RUFC