August 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Thu 1 Scorcher 10in10 Day 7 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Thu 1 Gloucester 5K Haresfield, Gloucestershire Results
Fri 2 Scorcher 10in10 Day 8 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Fri 2 Formula One Castle Rock 10K University of Nottingham, Notts Results
Fri 2 Westonbirt House 10K Westonbirt House, Nr Tetbury, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 3 Scorcher 10in10 Day 9 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sat 3 No Walk in the Park 5K August Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire Results
Sat 3 Railway Ultra Coalport, Telford, Shropshire Results
Sat 3 Rat Race Girls Get Fizzical Catton Hall, Walton upon Trent, Derbyshire
Sat 3 Sublime Twenty4 Race Weekend Ferry Meadows, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 4 Battlefield Run Naseby Village Hall, Naseby Results
Sun 4 Scorcher 10in10 Day 10 The Show Field, Salwick, Lancs Results
Sun 4 Bearbrook 10K Aylesbury Rugby Football Club, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 4 St Albans 10K Highfield Park, St Albans, Hertfordshire
Sun 4 Cannock Chase 10K Birches Valley Forest Centre, Rugeley Results
Sun 4 Trentham 10K Tittensor, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire Results
Sun 4 Hooky 6 Hook Norton, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 4 Riverside Runners 10K Riverside Park, St Neots, Cambs Results
Sun 4 Garendon Gallop 10K Charnwood College, Loughborough, Leicestershire Results
Tue 6 Short Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion, Bradwell, Derbyshire Results
Wed 7 Bugatti 10K Cheltenham, Gloucestershire Results
Fri 9 Sleaford Striders Summer 10K Screddington Community Centre, Sleaford, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 10 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Yorkshire Newburgh Priory, Coxwold, York, North Yorkshire
Sat 10 Stour Valley Path 100K Ultra Run Memorial Hall, Newmarket, Suffolk Results
Sat 10 Erewash Half Marathon Long Eaton, Nottingham, Notts Results
Sat 10 Pavilion Gardens 5K August Pavilion Gardens, Buxton Results
Sat 10 Stratford Summer 6 Stratford upon Avon, Warwickshire Results
Sun 11 Burton 10K Shobnall Leisure Complex, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire Results
Sun 11 Newark Half Marathon Newark Town Centre Results
Sun 11 Dog Jog Derby 5K Markeaton Park, Derby
Sun 11 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon North Wall Quay & New Wapping St, Dublin Results
Sun 11 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon and Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 11 Birmingham Canal Canter Marathon The Ackers Adventure Centre, Birmingham
Sun 11 Burnham Beeches Half Marathon Caldicott School, Slough, Berkshire Results
Sun 11 Draycote Water 10K August Kites Hardwick, Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Sun 11 DirtRun Summer Relay The Valley, Evesham, Worcestershire
Sun 11 Rocky Horror Picture Show Tribute Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Shrewsbury Sports Village, Shropshire Results
Sun 11 Standish Woodland Chase Stonehouse, Stroud, Glos Results
Sun 11 Askern 10 Mile Road Race Askern, Nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire Results
Sun 11 Carl Rutt Memorial 10K Hermitage Leisure Centre, Whitwick, Leicestershire Results
Sun 11 Big Fun Run Derby 5K Markeaton Park, Derby
Wed 14 Massey Ferguson Corporate 5 The War Memorial, Coventry Results
Wed 14 Telford's Timeless 5K Hornets Rugby Club, Telford
Wed 14 Eccles Pike Race Buxworth, Derbyshire Results
Thu 15 Oswestry Olympians Chirk Castle Relay Chirk Castle, Chirk, Denbighshire
Thu 15 Dave Clarke 5K Trentham Rugby Union Football Club, Stoke-on-Trent Results
Fri 16 Night of the Supermile Normanby Hall, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire
Fri 16 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 16 Hob Hurst's Fell Race Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 16 Wortwell Sizzler Wortwell Community Centre, Norfolk Results
Sat 17 Mudnificent Seven Heart Park, Fillongley, Warwickshire Results
Sat 17 Compton Downland Challenge 20 The Downs School, Compton, Newbury Results
Sat 17 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest The Lakes Shap Abbey, Shap, Penrith
Sat 17 Use Your Senses 5K Midlands NAEC Stoneleigh, Stoneleigh Park, Warwickshire
Sat 17 Time2Run 24 Hour North West Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Cheshire
Sun 18 The Belper Rover Belper Meadows Sports Centre, Belper, Derbyshire Results
Sun 18 Thorney 5 Mile Thorney Park, Thorney, Cambs Results
Sun 18 Leek Half Marathon Brough Park Leisure Centre, Leek, Staffordshire Results
Sun 18 Kimbolton Half Marathon Kimbolton Castle, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 18 Run Breckland Family Forest Fiesta Lynford Arboretum, Thetford, Norfolk
Sun 18 Beat The Sunset 5K West Lodge Rural Centre, Desborough, Northants Results
Tue 20 Derby 5K Summer Series August Darley Park, Derby Results
Wed 21 Ragleth Inn Fell Race Little Stretton, Shropshire Results
Thu 22 Chelsea Burley Summer 5 Silverdale Country Park, Newcastle, Staffs
Thu 22 Leicestershire Chase The Sun 5K & 10K August Prestwold Hall Race Track, Loughborough
Fri 23 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K & Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 24 Overload Obstacle Run Mercaston Lane, Brailsford, Derbyshire
Sat 24 Ridgeway Challenge 86 Miles Ashridge Estate, Ivinghoe, Buckinghamshire Results
Sat 24 Overload Ultimate Challenge Derby
Sat 24 Big Fun Run Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park, Moseley, Birmingham
Sat 24 Dog Jog Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park, Moseley, Birmingham
Sat 24 Double or Quit 5 & 10 Shipley Park Visitors Centre, Heanor, Derbyshire Results
Sun 25 Great Aberdeen Run Aberdeen City Centre Results
Sun 25 Severn Bridge 10K & Half Marathon Chepstow, Monmouthshire Results
Sun 25 BADGERS Atherstone 10K Memorial Hall, Atherstone, Warwickshire Results
Sun 25 Pershore Plum 10K Pershore Leisure Centre, Pershore, Worcestershire Results
Sun 25 Launde 6 Launde, Leicester, Leicestershire
Sun 25 Winchcombe Hill Climb Sudeley Castle, Winchcombe, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 25 Big Fun Run Coventry 5K War Memorial Park, Coventry
Sun 25 Ellesmere 10K Lakelands School, Ellesmere, Shropshire
Sun 25 Dog Jog Coventry 5K War Memorial Park, Coventry
Sun 25 Credenhill Canter Credenhill, Hereford, Herefordshire
Mon 26 Rugeley 10K Rugeley Leisure Centre, Staffs
Tue 27 Lincoln 5K Series 4 Yarborough Leisure Centre, Lincoln, Lincolnshire Results
Wed 28 Nottingham 5K Summer Series August Colwick Country Park, Nottingham Results
Thu 29 Leicester City Summer 5K Series August Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Thu 29 Mota-vation Race Series - Race 5 Stratfield Brake, Oxfordshire Results
Fri 30 Peak District 100, 50 & 33 Peveril Centre, Castleton, Derbyshire
Sat 31 The Joust 24 Hour Race Holt Castle, Worcester Results
Sat 31 Alderton 5K Run Alderton Playing Fields, Alderton, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 31 Alderney Half Marathon Alderney, The Channel Islands
Sat 31 Bassingham Bash Basingham, Lincoln, Lincolnshire