August 2020

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 1 Whaley Waltz 5.5 Carnival Show Ground, Whaley Bridge, Derbyshire Results
Sat 1 No Walk in the Park 5K August Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sat 1 Railway Ultra Coalport, Telford, Shropshire Results
Sun 2 Bearbrook 10K Aylesbury Rugby Football Club, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 2 St Albans 10K Highfield Park, St Albans, Hertfordshire
Sun 2 Cannock Chase 10K Birches Valley Forest Centre, Rugeley Results
Sun 2 Trentham 10K Tittensor, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire Results
Sun 2 Hooky 6 Sports & Social Club, Hook Norton, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 2 Riverside Runners 10K Riverside Park, St Neots, Cambs Results
Sun 2 Worcester Pitchcroft 10K Pitchcroft Racecourse, Worcester
Sun 2 Tenbury 10K Burgage Recreation Ground, Tenbury Wells, Worcestershire
Wed 5 Joy Cann 5 Memorial Road Race The Pavilion, Huncote, Leicestershire
Wed 5 Hereford Couriers 5K Spring Series Race 2 The Racecourse, Hereford Results
Wed 5 Easy Runner 5K Summer Series 4 of 4 Avon Valley Railway, Bristol
Fri 7 Peak District Trail Running Weekender Beeley, Derbyshire
Fri 7 Hob Hurst's Fell Race Beeley, Derbyshire
Sat 8 Sublime Twenty4 Race Weekend Marlow Park, Grafham, Cambridgeshire Results
Sat 8 Mudnificent Seven Heart Park, Fillongley, Warwickshire Results
Sat 8 Pavilion Gardens 5K August Pavilion Gardens, Buxton, Derbyshire
Sun 9 Burton 10K Shobnall Leisure Complex, Burton upon Trent, Staffordshire Results
Sun 9 Rock n Roll Dublin Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 9 Newark Half Marathon Sconce Park, Newark, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 9 Microgaming Isle of Man Marathon & Half Marathon Ballacloan Stadium, Ramsey, Isle of Man Results
Sun 9 Sierre-Zinal Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 9 Birmingham Canal Canter Marathon The Ackers Adventure Centre, Birmingham
Sun 9 Burnham Beeches Half Marathon & 10K Caldicott School, Slough, Berkshire Results
Sun 9 Asda Foundation Leicester 10K Jubilee Square, Leicester
Sun 9 Draycote Water Half Marathon & 10K August Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire
Sun 9 Rocky Horror Picture Show Tribute Marathon, Half Marathon & 10K Shrewsbury Sports Village, Shropshire Results
Sun 9 Standish Woodland Chase Stonehouse, Stroud, Glos Results
Sun 9 Askern 10 Mile Road Race Askern, Nr. Doncaster, South Yorkshire Results
Tue 11 Warmley Forest Park Sunset 5K Warmley Forest Park, Gloucestershire
Wed 12 Double or Quit 5 & 10 Shipley Park Visitors Centre, Heanor, Derbyshire Results
Wed 12 Eccles Pike Race Navigation Inn, Buxworth, Derbyshire Results
Thu 13 Leicestershire Chase The Sun 5K & 10K August Prestwold Hall Race Track, Loughborough Results
Thu 13 Oswestry Olympians Chirk Castle Relay Chirk Castle, Chirk, Denbighshire
Thu 13 Dave Clarke 5K Trentham Rugby Union Football Club, Stoke-on-Trent Results
Fri 14 Night of the Supermile Normanby Hall, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire
Fri 14 Sleaford Striders Summer 10K Screddington Community Centre, Sleaford, Lincolnshire Results
Fri 14 Wortwell Sizzler Wortwell Community Centre, Norfolk Results
Sat 15 Erewash Half Marathon Long Eaton, Nottingham, Notts Results
Sat 15 Compton Downland Challenge 20 The Downs School, Compton, Newbury Results
Sat 15 Stour Valley Path 100K Ultra Run Memorial Hall, Newmarket, Suffolk Results
Sat 15 Big Fun Run Birmingham 5K Cannon Hill Park, Moseley, Birmingham
Sat 15 Time2Run 24 Hour Wirral Wirral Country Park, Thurstaston, Cheshire
Sun 16 Run Breckland Family Forest Fiesta Lynford Arboretum, Thetford, Norfolk IP26 5HW
Sun 16 North Lincolnshire Half Marathon & 5K Quibell Park, Scunthorpe, North Lincolnshire Results
Sun 16 The Belper Rover Belper Meadows Sports Centre, Belper, Derbyshire Results
Sun 16 Asda Foundation Hull Half Marathon Alfred Gelder Street, Hull Results
Sun 16 Asda Foundation Hull 10K Alfred Gelder Street, Hull Results
Sun 16 Leek Half Marathon Brough Park Leisure Centre, Leek, Staffordshire Results
Sun 16 Kimbolton Half Marathon Kimbolton Castle, Huntingdon, Cambridgeshire PE28 0EA Results
Sun 16 Big Fun Run Milton Keynes 5K Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Tue 18 Derby 5K Summer Series August Darley Park, Derby Results
Wed 19 Nottingham 5K Summer Series August Victoria Embankment, Nottingham Results
Wed 19 Stone 5 Oulton Cricket Club, Stone, Staffs Results
Thu 20 Chelsea Burley Summer 5 Silverdale Country Park, Newcastle, Staffs
Thu 20 Leicester City Summer 5K Series August Victoria Park, Leicester Results
Fri 21 Tromso Mountain Ultra 50K & Half Ultra 25K Tromsø, Norway Results
Sat 22 Overload Obstacle Run Mercaston Lane, Brailsford, Derbyshire
Sun 23 The Temple Trail Town Hall, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire
Sun 23 Thorney 5 Mile Thorney Park, Thorney, Cambs Results
Sun 23 Snowdonia Half Marathon Llanrwst, Conwy, Wales Results
Tue 25 Lincoln 5K Series 4 Yarborough Leisure Centre, Lincoln, Lincolnshire Results
Thu 27 Mota-vation Race Series Race 5 Stratfield Brake Recreation Ground, Kidlington, Oxfordshire Results
Thu 27 Attingham Park Relays Attingham Park, Shrewsbury, Shropshire
Sat 29 Alderton 5K Run Alderton Playing Fields, Alderton, Gloucestershire
Sat 29 Ridgeway Challenge 86 Miles Ashridge Estate, Ivinghoe, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 30 Severn Bridge 10K & Half Marathon Newhouse Ind Estate, Chepstow, Monmouthshire Results
Sun 30 Headington 5 Court Place Farm, Oxford, Oxfordshire
Sun 30 Pershore Plum 10K Pershore Leisure Centre, Pershore, Worcestershire Results
Sun 30 Wirral 10 Mile & 10K Coastal Drive, New Brighton, Wirral

Enter Now

Sun 30 BADGERS Atherstone 10K Memorial Hall, Atherstone, Warwickshire Results
Sun 30 Avenue Run 5K & 1.5K Race 8 NE Derbyshire DC Offices, Wingerworth
Sun 30 Ellesmere 10K Lakelands School, Ellesmere, Shropshire Results
Sun 30 Men's 10K Glasgow Glasgow City Centre Results
Sun 30 Credenhill Canter Credenhill, Hereford, Herefordshire