September 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sun 1 Carver Wolverhampton Half Marathon & 10K Wolverhampton, West Midlands Results
Sun 1 Bedford Half Marathon & Twilight 10K Priory Country Park, Bedford, Bedfordshire
Sun 1 Telford T50 Relay Telford
Sun 1 Beat the Bore Elmore Village Hall, Elmore, Gloucester Results
Sun 1 South Cheshire 20 Shavington Sports Centre, Crewe, Cheshire Results
Sun 1 Maidenhead Half Marathon & Junior Races St Ives Road, Maidenhead, Berks Results
Sun 1 Thame Urban Race Thame Town Hall, Thame, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 1 Kenilworth Half Marathon Castle Farm Recreation Centre, Kenilworth, Warwickshire Results
Sun 1 Active Forest Sherwood Pines 10K Sherwood Pines Forest, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 1 Wilne 10K Draycott, Derbyshire Results
Sun 1 Cosford Spitfire 10K RAF Cosford Museum, Shifnal, Shropshire Results
Sun 1 Wigan 10K Wigan, Greater Manchester Results
Sun 1 Woodchester Park Run Woodchester Park, nr Stroud, Glos Results
Sun 1 Little Aston 5 Little Aston, Sutton Coldfield, West Midlands Results
Sun 1 Big Fun Run Milton Keynes 5K Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Sun 1 Dog Jog Milton Keynes 5K Willen Lake, Milton Keynes
Wed 4 Silverstone Grand Prix 10K Silverstone Circuit, Towcester. Northants Results
Wed 4 Harper Scarper 5K Harper Adams Agricultural College, Shropshire Results
Sat 7 Medoc Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 7 Petra Desert Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sat 7 Inflatable 5K Ipswich Trinity Park, Ipswich, Suffolk
Sat 7 Thames Path Challenge London-Henley Results
Sat 7 Rat Race Man vs Mountain Snowdon Results
Sat 7 Devil Mud Run Gretton, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Sat 7 Crafty Fox Marathon Brewery Farm, Ansty, Warwickshire Results
Sat 7 No Walk in the Park 5K September Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire
Sat 7 Race For Life Pretty Muddy Nottingham Kids & 5K Holme Pierrepont, Nottingham
Sat 7 Cotswold Classic 10 The King’s School, Witney, Oxfordshire Results
Sat 7 Paras 10 Catterick Catterick Garrison, Richmond, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 7 Lawley 5K Fun Run Lawley, Telford, Shropshire
Sun 8 UKFast City of Salford 10K Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 8 Lichfield 10K King Edward VI Leisure Centre, Lichfield, Staffordshire Results
Sun 8 Great North Run Newcastle, Tyne and Wear Results
Sun 8 Wizz Air Budapest Half Marathon Budapest Results
Sun 8 Cattle Country 5K & 10K plus Fun Runs Cattle Country Adventure Park, Berkeley, Gloucester Results
Sun 8 Crafty Fox Half Marathon Brewery Farm, Ansty, Warwickshire Results
Sun 8 Saxilby 5K & 2K Fun Run St Andrews Community Centre, Saxilby, Lincoln Results
Sun 8 Stratford's Big 10K Stratford upon Avon Results
Sun 8 Greater Cambridge 10K Cambridge University Sports Centre, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 8 Nuneaton 10K Town Hall, Nunaeaton, Warwickshire Results
Sun 8 Wirral Half Marathon & 10K Coastal Drive, New Brighton, Wirral

Enter Now

Sun 8 Draycote Water 10 & 20 Mile & 10K Draycote Water, Kites Hardwick, Warwickshire Results
Sun 8 Two Counties Half Marathon & Relay East Carlton Countryside Park, Nr Market Harborough, Leicestershire Results
Sun 8 John Fraser 10M Countesthorpe Community College, Leicester, Leicestershire Results
Sun 8 Newton's Fraction Half Marathon South Kesteven Sports Stadium, Grantham, Results
Sun 8 East Coast Classic 10K Athletics Club, Mablethorpe, Lincolshire Results
Sun 8 Bawtry Forest Trail Race Bawtry, Doncaster, South Yorkshire
Sun 8 Tough Mouse Kids Mr Mouse Farm, Wolverhampton
Sun 8 Sandbach 10K Bradwall Village Hall, Sandbach, Cheshire Results
Sun 8 Tough Guy Nettle Warrior 2.0 Tough Guy HQ. Wolverhampton
Sat 14 Rat Race Coast to Coast Cawdor Castle, Nairn Results
Sat 14 Spartan Race Beast & Ultra Perth South Inch, Perth Results
Sat 14 Half Tour of Bradwell Bradwell Sports Pavillion, Bradwell, Derbyshire Results
Sat 14 Robin Hood 100 South Wheatley Village Hall, Retford, Notts
Sat 14 Pavilion Gardens 5K September Pavilion Gardens, Buxton
Sat 14 Inflatable 5K Cheltenham Cheltenham Racecourse, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire
Sat 14 Forest Marathon Henley in Arden School, Henley in Arden, Warwickshire
Sat 14 Yabba Dabba Doo Chasewater Country Park, Staffs Results
Sat 14 Bog Commander Peak District Heathylee House Farm, Hollinsclough, Staffs
Sat 14 Birchfield Harriers 10K Trail Poppy Run Aldridge Airport, Walsall
Sun 15 Cransley Hospice Half Marathon & 10K Cranford Village Hall, Kettering, Northamptonshire Results
Sun 15 Spartan Race Sprint Perth South Inch, Perth Results
Sun 15 Sydney Marathon & Running Festival Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 15 Sanlam Cape Town Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 15 Shelford Fun Run Great Shelford, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 15 Lincs BOx Event 5K & 10K White House Farm, Belchford, Horncastle, Lincs
Sun 15 The Ponton Plod 27 Great Ponton, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sun 15 The Ponton Plod 17 Gt Ponton, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sun 15 Worcester City Half Marathon The Racecourse, Worcester Results
Sun 15 English Half Marathon Warrington, Cheshire
Sun 15 Mansfield 5K & 10K Marketplace, Mansfield, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 15 Shardeloes 10K Amersham Cricket Club, Amersham, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 15 Calke Abbey 10K Calke Abbey, Ticknall, Derbyshire Results
Sun 15 The Ponton Plod 12 Great Ponton, Grantham, Lincolnshire
Sun 15 Ouse Valley Way Marathon St Neots, Cambridgeshire
Sun 15 Great Bristol Half Marathon Bristol Harbourside
Sun 15 Worcester City 10K The Racecourse, Worcester Results
Sun 15 Race for Life Pretty Muddy Stoke 5K Central Forest Park, Stoke
Sun 15 St Thomas 7 St Thomas RC Primary School, Stoke on Trent, Staffordshire
Sun 15 Handsworth Park 10K Fun Run Handsworth Park, Birmingham
Sun 15 Big Dipper 10K Upton Bishop, Ross-on-Wye, Herefordshire
Sun 15 Tibberton Trot 10K & Fun Run Tibberton C of E School, Tibberton, Shropshire
Sun 15 Zombie Evacuation East Anglia Hockwold Hall, Hockwold cum Wilton, Norfolk
Sun 15 Copenhagen Half Marathon Copenhagen, Denmark Results
Sun 15 Jersey Spartan Half Marathon, Relay & Fun Run FB Fields, St Clement, Jersey Results
Fri 20 Peak District Challenge Gold 100K Ultra Hathersage Memorial Hall, Peak District
Fri 20 Peak District Challenge Silver 75K Hope Valley, Peak District
Sat 21 Whirlow Hall Farm 10K Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield, South Yorks
Sat 21 12.12 Trail Race Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield, South Yorks
Sat 21 Dig Deep 'Peak Trails 30 Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield, South Yorks
Sat 21 Ultra Tour of the Peak District Whirlow Hall Farm, Sheffield, South Yorks
Sat 21 Peak District Challenge Bronze 50K Hathersage, Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 21 Cardiff Bute Park 5K & 10K Bute Park, Cardiff Results
Sat 21 Peak District Challenge Copper 25K Hope Valley, Derbyshire
Sat 21 The Shropshire Mud Run Eaton Mascot Estate, nr Berrington, Shropshire
Sat 21 Cotswold Way Century Chipping Campden School, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 21 Equinox24 Belvoir Castle Estate, Grantham, Leicestershire Results
Sat 21 Peak District Challenge Back Before Dark 10K Hathersage Memorial Hall
Sun 22 New Swindon Half Marathon Swindon, Wiltshire Results
Sun 22 Great East Run Ipswich, Suffolk
Sun 22 Disneyland Paris Val d'Europe Half Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 22 Dam Tot Damloop Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Sun 22 Deep RiverRock Belfast City Half Marathon Ormeau Park, Belfast Results
Sun 22 The New York Bakery Co Global Energy Race Rother Valley Country Park, Sheffield
Sun 22 Run for Berrington 10K & 5K Berrington Hall, near Leominster, Herefordshire
Sun 22 Asda Foundation Sheffield 10K Sheffield
Sun 22 Rutland Marathon & Half Marathon Rutland Water Results
Sun 22 Balsall Common Fun Run 10K & 5K Heart of England School, Balsall Common, West Midlands Results
Sun 22 Brewood 10K St Dominics High School, Brewood, Staffs Results
Sun 22 Daventry 10K Daventry Leisure Centre, Daventry, Northants Results
Sun 22 Waseley Wobbler Waseley Hills High School, Rubery, Birmingham Results
Sun 22 Longworth 10K Longworth, Abingdon, Oxon Results
Sun 22 Apperley Quarter Marathon Apperley, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 28 The Chocolate 5k Obstacle Rush Cofton Park, Birmingham
Sat 28 Race for Life Pretty Muddy Sandwell Sandwell Valley Country Park, Sandwell
Sat 28 Britain's Bravest Military Challenge Birmingham Cannon Hill Park, Birmingham
Sat 28 Tissington Trail Half Marathon Saturday Tissington Trail, Derbyshire Results
Sat 28 Bridge to Bridge via Port Bridgnorth, Shropshire
Sat 28 Britain's Bravest Military Challenge Sutton Coldfield Sutton Park, Sutton Coldfield
Sat 28 Guardians of the CODRC Coalport, Telford, Shropshire Results
Sat 28 NSPCC Milton Keynes Half Marathon & 10K Webber Independent School, Milton Keynes, Buckinghamshire Results
Sun 29 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run Half Marathon George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 29 34th SPAR Budapest Marathon Budapest, Hungary Results
Sun 29 Bank of Scotland Great Scottish Run 10K George Square, Glasgow Results
Sun 29 Avenger Ragley Run Ragley Hall, Alcester Results
Sun 29 Paris-Versailles la Grande Classique Paris, France Results
Sun 29 Badminton Horseless Team Event Badminton Park, Badminton, Chipping Sodbury Results
Sun 29 Forest of Dean Autumn 5K Speech House, Coleford, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 29 Cheltenham's Half Marathon The Racecourse, Cheltenham, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 29 BMW Berlin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 29 Inflatable 5K Bicester Heyford Park, Bicester, Oxfordshire
Sun 29 Northampton Half Marathon Northampton Guildhall, Northamptonshire Results
Sun 29 Robin Hood Marathon, Half Marathon & Mini Marathon Victoria Embankment Park, Nottingham, Notts Results
Sun 29 BHF Blenheim Palace Half Marathon, 10K & 2K Family Fun Run Blenheim Palace, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 29 Tissington Trail Half Marathon Sunday The Tissington Trail, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 29 Forest of Dean Autumn Half Marathon Speech House, Coleford, Gloucestershire Results
Sun 29 Race On The Edge The Edge Adventure, Much Wenlock, Shropshire Results
Sun 29 Grantchester Charity 10K Grantchester, Cambridge, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 29 Apley Estate Autumn Challenge Apley Estate, Shifnal, Shropshire Results
Sun 29 Walsall Run 10K & 5K Walsall Arboretum Extension, Broadway, Walsall Results
Sun 29 Rodbaston 10K Rodbaston Hall, Penkridge, Staffordshire Results
Sun 29 BHF Blenheim Palace 10K Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire Results