October 2019

dateeventvenueresults
Sat 5 Men's Health Survival of the Fittest Nottingham National Water Sports Centre, Holme Pierrepoint, Nottingham Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Junior Races Bournemouth Marathon Festival Hub, Bournemouth Results
Sat 5 Spartan Race Beast Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot, Berkshire Results
Sat 5 Ultra London 55 Foot Tunnel, Woolwich, London Results
Sat 5 Birmingham Sutton Park 5K & 10K Sutton Park, Birmingham Results
Sat 5 Avon Valley Railway 10K & 4K Avon Valley Railway, Bristol Results
Sat 5 No Walk in the Park 5K October Queen's Park, Chesterfield, Derbyshire Results
Sat 5 Goyt Valley Striders Trail Race Goyt Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sat 5 Tewkesbury Wine Run Croft Farm Water Park, Near Tewkesbury, Gloucestershire
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supersonic 10K Bournemouth Results
Sat 5 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Supernova 5K Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Cardiff Half Marathon Cardiff Results
Sun 6 Spartan Race Super Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot, Berkshire Results
Sun 6 Spartan Race Sprint Windsor Rapley Farm, Bagshot, Berkshire Results
Sun 6 DirtRun Black Country Ultra Baggeridge Country Park, nr. Dudley Results
Sun 6 Limestone Way Ultra Trail Run Ashbourne Leisure Centre, Ashbourne, Derbyshire Results
Sun 6 Bournemouth Marathon Festival Half Marathon Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Shrewsbury Half Marathon Shropshire Showground, Shrewsbury, Shropshire Results
Sun 6 Standard Chartered Jersey Marathon Jersey, Channel Islands Results
Sun 6 MBNA Chester Marathon Chester Racecourse Results
Sun 6 Hedgehog Half Marathon Normanby Hall Country Park, Burton-upon-Stather Results
Sun 6 Leicester Marathon & Half Marathon Victoria Park, Leicester, Leicestershire Results
Sun 6 Standalone 10K Standalone Farm, Letchworth, Hertfordshire Results
Sun 6 Abbots Langley Tough 10 Manor House Playing Field, Abbots Langley, Herts Results
Sun 6 Wimpole hoohaah Half Marathon Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Royston, Herts Results
Sun 6 Wimpole hoohaah 10 Mile Wimpole Estate, Arrington, Royston, Herts Results
Sun 6 Brooklyn Greenway Half Marathon & 5K Columbia St, Brooklyn, NY, USA
Sun 6 Shelton Striders 10K & Fun Run Boulton Lane Community Centre, Derby Results
Sun 6 Crossdale 10K Trail Crossdale Drive Primary School, Keyworth, Nottinghamshire Results
Sun 6 Nottingham Goose Fair Gallop 10K America Farm, Nottingham, Notts Results
Sun 6 Beacon Trail Half Marathon Beacon Hill Country Park, Loughborough, Leicestershire
Sun 6 Alcester 10K Alcester, Warwickshire Results
Sun 6 Baxters Loch Ness Marathon Loch Ness, Inverness Results
Sun 6 Bournemouth Marathon Kings Park Drive, Bournemouth Results
Sun 6 Katharine House 10K & 5K The Shugborough Estate, Stafford, Staffs Results
Sun 6 Sheepwalks Shocker 10K Enville Hall, Stourbridge, Staffordshire Results
Sun 6 MBNA Chester Metric Marathon Chester Racecourse, Cheshire Results
Sun 6 Tamworth 10K Tamworth Castle Ground, Staffs Results
Sun 6 Rugby 10 Mile Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Sun 6 Abington 10K Granta Park, Great Abington, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 6 Baxters River Ness 10K Inverness Royal Academy Results
Sun 6 Brown Clee Burn 11K Stoke St Milborough, Ludlow Results
Sun 6 Isle of Wight Marathon Cowes, Isle of Wight Results
Sat 12 The Maverick Original Oxfordshire Trail Run Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sat 12 Rowbothams Round Rotherham 50 Mile Trail Race & Relay Wath upon Dearne, Rotherham Results
Sat 12 Pavilion Gardens 5K October Pavilion Gardens, Buxton Results
Sat 12 Round Ripon Ultra 35 Village Hall, Studley Roger, North Yorkshire Results
Sat 12 Dark Peaks 30 Ultra Trail Hope Sports Club, Hope Valley, Derbyshire Results
Sat 12 Hereford Autumn 10K Belmont, Hereford Results
Sat 12 Gruesome Twosome 10K Swallow, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 12 Gruesome Twosome Half Marathon Play Park, Swallow, Lincolnshire Results
Sat 12 Worcestershire Beacon Race Rose Gardens, Malvern, Worcestershire Results
Sun 13 Chicago Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 13 Spires & Steeples Challenge 26 Lincoln Castle, Lincolnshire
Sun 13 Active Northumberland Kielder Marathon Kielder Water, Northumberland Results
Sun 13 Henley Half Marathon Henley Rugby Club, Henley on Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 13 Mud Bath 10K & 6K Eastnor Castle Eatnor Castle Deer Park, Ledbury, Herefordshire Results
Sun 13 BAA Boston Half Marathon Boston, USA Results
Sun 13 Henley 10K Frieth School, Frieth, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 13 Palma de Mallorca Marathon, Half & 10K Mallorca, Spain Results
Sun 13 Great Birmingham Run Birmingham Results
Sun 13 Oswestry 10K Owestry, Shropshire Results
Sun 13 Virgin Sport Oxford Half Marathon Broad Street, Oxford, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 13 Draycote Water 10K October Draycote Water Reservoir, Warwickshire Results
Sun 13 Perkins Great Eastern Run Half Marathon The Embankment, Peterborough, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 13 Aviemore Half Marathon Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 13 Aviemore 10K Badaguish Outdoor Centre, Aviemore Results
Sun 13 Stilton Stumble Memorial Hall, Cropwell Bishop, Notts Results
Sun 13 Green Leek Run Kenilworth Greenway, Burton Green, Warwickshire Results
Sun 13 Active Northumberland Kielder Half Marathon Leaplish Waterside Park, Kielder, Northumberland Results
Sun 13 RISE 8K Undercliff Run for Women Saltdean, Brighton, East Sussex Results
Sun 13 Sub-4 Werrington 10K Werrington, Stoke-on-Trent, Staffs Results
Sun 13 Hope Valley 8 Run Woolhope Village Hall, Herefordshire Results
Sun 13 Spires & Steeples Challenge 13 Lincoln Cathedral, Lincolnshire
Fri 18 Supernova 5K London Queen Elizabeth Olympic Park, London Results
Sat 19 Birmingham Running Festival 5K, 10K & Half Marathon Sutton Park, Sutton Coldfield Results
Sun 20 Great South Run Southsea, Portsmouth Results
Sun 20 TCS Amsterdam Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 20 Lake Garda Marathon Limone sur Garda, Italy Results
Sun 20 Rat Race Ultra Tour Of Edinburgh Royal Mile, Edinburgh Results
Sun 20 Frieth Hilly 10K & 5K Frieth School, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 20 Detroit Marathon Detroit, Michigan, USA Results
Sun 20 Abingdon Marathon Tilsley Park, Abingdon, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 20 Leicestershire 10K Prestwold Hall, Loughborough, Leicestershire Results
Sun 20 Chesterfield Half Marathon & Fun Run Chesterfield, Derbyshire Results
Sun 20 Newton Cambridge Town & Gown 10K Midsummer Common, Cambridge Results
Sun 20 Thoresby 10 Thoresby Hall, Ollerton, Notts Results
Sun 20 Rotary Blenheim 10K & 5K Blenheim Palace, Woodstock, Oxfordshire Results
Sun 20 Tempo 10K Winter Road Race 1 Ilmington Sports Club Results
Sun 20 Kidderminster & Stourport AC Almost 8 Stourport Sports Club, The Kingsway, Stourport Results
Sun 20 Isle of Axholme Half Marathon Market Place, Epworth, Lincolnshire Results
Sun 20 Mizuno Amsterdam Half Marathon Amsterdam, The Netherlands Results
Fri 25 The Skeleton Run Woodhouse Eaves, Loughborough, Leicestershire
Sat 26 Original Mountain Marathon North West England Results
Sat 26 Dusk 'Til Dawn Hope, Derbyshire Results
Sat 26 Thames Trot 50 Iffley near Oxford to Henley
Sat 26 Hellrunner Hell Down South Eridge Park, Tunbridge Wells Results
Sat 26 Warmley Forest Park 5K & 10K Warmley Forest Park, Bristol Results
Sat 26 Snowdonia Marathon Llanberis, Wales Results
Sat 26 Nightmare 10 Saturday Races Huntley, Gloucestershire Results
Sat 26 Petzl Night Runner Delamere Delamere Forest, Cheshire Results
Sun 27 Frankfurt Marathon Frankfurt, Germany Results
Sun 27 Marine Corps Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Venice Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Rugby Half Marathon Rugby, Warwickshire Results
Sun 27 Chengdu Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International
Sun 27 Dublin Marathon Full details at Sports Tours International Results
Sun 27 Running Grand Prix Bedford 5K, 10K, HM & Marathon Bedford Autodrome, Thurleigh, Bedford, Beds Results
Sun 27 Stroud Half Marathon Cainscross Road, Stroud, Glos Results
Sun 27 Brigg 10K Poppy Race Town Centre, Brigg, North Lincs Results
Sun 27 Cannock Chase Half Marathon & 10K Penkridge Bank Road, Rugeley, Staffordshire
Sun 27 Worksop Halloween Half Marathon Outwood Academy Portland, Worksop Results
Sun 27 Belvoir Clockback Harby Offroad 10K Harby Village Hall, Melton Mowbray, Leicestershire
Sun 27 Holdenby House XCountry Run Holdenby House, Northampton Results
Sun 27 Bridgnorth 10K Bridgnorth, Shropshire Results
Sun 27 Nightmare 10 Sunday Races Huntley, Gloucestershire
Sun 27 Green Thumb Fenland 10 Marshland High School, Wisbech, Cambridgeshire Results
Sun 27 Headway Halloween Fun Run Cofton Park, Longbridge, Birmingham